Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 Browne, Alexis A17 / 42  BERGEN F.C. / NOWESTU  West-Rock 
2 Hirsch, Sydney A17 / 44  TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / HOPKINS  Connecticut 
3 Kim, Zoe A17  MEDEO F.C.  New Jersey 
4 Yang, Brenda A16  BERGEN F.C.  New Jersey 
5 Kalina, Rachel B17  SHERIDAN  Metro NYC 
6 Palmer, Kristen B17  PETERWE / FENCERS  Metro NYC 
7 Williams, Jadeyn B17  AFFA / PETERWE  New Jersey 
8 Becchina, Bridget B17  MISSION F.C.  Long Island 
9 Parker, Abigale B17  AFFA / NEWARK ACD  New Jersey 
10 Yun, Maya B17  AFFA  New Jersey 
11 Zhuang, Sophia B17  BERGEN F.C. / TIGERZ  New Jersey 
12 Turner, Delia B16  DE VALL. F.C.  Philadelphia 
13 Ghosh, Priyanka C17  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / UMASS-AM  New England 
14 Hulseburg, Kaitlyn C17  COBRA  New Jersey 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Williams, Jadeyn
AFFA / New Jersey
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 19 +10
Yang, Brenda
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey
2 D3 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 26 21 +5
Kalina, Rachel
SHERIDAN / Metro NYC
3 D4 V5 D2 D2 V5 D4 2 0.33 22 28 -6
Parker, Abigale
AFFA / New Jersey
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 28 19 +9
Browne, Alexis
BERGEN F.C. / West-Rock
5 D2 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 23 +1
Ghosh, Priyanka
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England
6 D3 D0 D4 V5 D3 D2 1 0.17 17 29 -12
Turner, Delia
DE VALL. F.C. / Philadelphia
7 D2 D2 V5 D1 D4 V5 2 0.33 19 26 -7
Referee(s):
Thompson, Kamali A.
PETERWE / Metro NYC
Lee, Ivan J.
PETERWE / Metro NYC

Pool #2
On strip 11
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Becchina, Bridget
MISSION F.C. / Long Island
1 D4 D2 D2 D3 D3 D0 0 0.00 14 30 -16
Yun, Maya
AFFA / New Jersey
2 V5 D2 D0 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 18 23 -5
Kim, Zoe
MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey
3 V5 V5 D1 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 23 20 +3
Zhuang, Sophia
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 D1 V5 4 0.67 25 15 +10
Hulseburg, Kaitlyn
COBRA / New Jersey
5 V5 D1 D4 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 24 26 -2
Hirsch, Sydney
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Connecticut
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 19 +9
Palmer, Kristen
PETERWE / Metro NYC
7 V5 V5 D2 D2 D4 D4 2 0.33 22 21 +1
Referee(s):
Sakowicz, Aleksandra (Ola) B.
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey
Phillips, Lauren
LILOV FENCING / New Jersey

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Williams, Jadeyn B17  AFFA / PETERWE  New Jersey  0.83  29  19  +10  Advanced
2 Hirsch, Sydney A17 / 44  TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / HOPKINS  Connecticut  0.83  28  19  +9  Advanced
3 Zhuang, Sophia B17  BERGEN F.C. / TIGERZ  New Jersey  0.67  25  15  +10  Advanced
4 Parker, Abigale B17  AFFA / NEWARK ACD  New Jersey  0.67  28  19  +9  Advanced
5 Kim, Zoe A17  MEDEO F.C.  New Jersey  0.67  23  20  +3  Advanced
6 Browne, Alexis A17 / 42  BERGEN F.C. / NOWESTU  West-Rock  0.67  24  23  +1  Advanced
7 Yang, Brenda A16  BERGEN F.C.  New Jersey  0.50  26  21  +5  Advanced
8 Hulseburg, Kaitlyn C17  COBRA  New Jersey  0.50  24  26  -2  Advanced
9 Yun, Maya B17  AFFA  New Jersey  0.50  18  23  -5  Advanced
10 Palmer, Kristen B17  PETERWE / FENCERS  Metro NYC  0.33  22  21  +1  Advanced
11 Kalina, Rachel B17  SHERIDAN  Metro NYC  0.33  22  28  -6  Advanced
12 Turner, Delia B16  DE VALL. F.C.  Philadelphia  0.33  19  26  -7  Advanced
13 Ghosh, Priyanka C17  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / UMASS-AM  New England  0.17  17  29  -12  Advanced
14 Becchina, Bridget B17  MISSION F.C.  Long Island  0.00  14  30  -16  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Williams, Jadeyn
AFFA / New Jersey
 
  (1) Williams, Jadeyn
AFFA / New Jersey
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Williams, Jadeyn
AFFA / New Jersey
 
(9) Yun, Maya
AFFA / New Jersey
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Lee, Ivan J.  PETERWE / Metro NYC 
  (8) Hulseburg, Kaitlyn
COBRA / New Jersey
 
 
(8) Hulseburg, Kaitlyn
COBRA / New Jersey
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Lee, Ivan J.  PETERWE / Metro NYC 
 
    (1) Williams, Jadeyn
AFFA / New Jersey
 
(5) Kim, Zoe
MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Lee, Ivan J.  PETERWE / Metro NYC 
  (5) Kim, Zoe
MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey
 
   
(12) Turner, Delia
DE VALL. F.C. / Philadelphia
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Cheney, Chris   
   
    (4) Parker, Abigale
AFFA / New Jersey
 
 
(13) Ghosh, Priyanka
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Phillips, Lauren  LILOV FENCING / New Jersey 
 
  (4) Parker, Abigale
AFFA / New Jersey
 
 
(4) Parker, Abigale
AFFA / New Jersey
 
15 - 5
Ref:  Brown, Zackery J.  MEDEO F.C. / New Jersey 
 
    (7) Yang, Brenda
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey
 
(3) Zhuang, Sophia
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Thompson, Kamali A.  PETERWE / Metro NYC 
  (3) Zhuang, Sophia
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey
 
   
(14) Becchina, Bridget
MISSION F.C. / Long Island
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Sakowicz, Aleksandra (Ola) B.  LILOV FENCING / New Jersey 
   
    (6) Browne, Alexis
BERGEN F.C. / West-Rock
 
   
(11) Kalina, Rachel
SHERIDAN / Metro NYC
 
  15 - 1
Ref:  Sakowicz, Aleksandra (Ola) B.  LILOV FENCING / New Jersey 
   
  (6) Browne, Alexis
BERGEN F.C. / West-Rock
 
     
(6) Browne, Alexis
BERGEN F.C. / West-Rock
 
15 - 9       
    (7) Yang, Brenda
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey
 
 
(7) Yang, Brenda
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Sakowicz, Aleksandra (Ola) B.  LILOV FENCING / New Jersey 
 
  (7) Yang, Brenda
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey
 
   
(10) Palmer, Kristen
PETERWE / Metro NYC
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Phillips, Lauren  LILOV FENCING / New Jersey 
   
    (7) Yang, Brenda
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (2) Hirsch, Sydney
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Connecticut
 
 
(2) Hirsch, Sydney
TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / Connecticut
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 3:12 PM
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Yang, Brenda BERGEN F.C.  New Jersey  A16    Earns points 
2 Williams, Jadeyn AFFA / PETERWE  New Jersey  B17    Earns points 
3T Browne, Alexis BERGEN F.C. / NOWESTU  West-Rock  A17    Earns points 
3T Parker, Abigale AFFA / NEWARK ACD  New Jersey  B17    Earns points 
5 Hirsch, Sydney TIM MOREHOUSE FENCING / HOPKINS  Connecticut  A17    Earns points 
6 Zhuang, Sophia BERGEN F.C. / TIGERZ  New Jersey  B17    Earns points 
7 Kim, Zoe MEDEO F.C.  New Jersey  A17     
8 Hulseburg, Kaitlyn COBRA  New Jersey  C17     
9 Yun, Maya AFFA  New Jersey  B17     
10 Palmer, Kristen PETERWE / FENCERS  Metro NYC  B17     
11 Kalina, Rachel SHERIDAN  Metro NYC  B17     
12 Turner, Delia DE VALL. F.C.  Philadelphia  B16    VETWS 
13 Ghosh, Priyanka BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / UMASS-AM  New England  C17     
14 Becchina, Bridget MISSION F.C.  Long Island  B17     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.