Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Grube, Sterling B16 / 78  THRUST 
2 Kushkov, Simon B17  DYNAMOFC 
3 Nadile, Henry B17  MOREHOUSE 
4 Gefell, Andrew B17  RFC 
5 Han, Nicholas C17  BERGEN FC / TIGERZ FA 
6 Vaules, Charles C17  RFC 
7 Chan, Zachary C17  BERGEN FC 
8 Moise, Bryan C17  THRUST 
9 Barnett, Adam C17  CANDLEWOOD / WAY OF SWORD 
10 Conroy, Nicholas C17  ZETA 
11 Lin, John C17  SFC 
12 Chou, Stephen C17  BERGEN FC 
13 Quist, Cole C16  COBRA 
14 Conroy, Jonathan C16  ZETA 
15 Buenaventura, Christian C16  ZETA 
16 Deto, k (Danny) C16  MISSION FC 
17 Hennicke, Michael D17  ATLANTIC / BERGEN FC 
18 Mika, Casper D17  AFFA 
19 DeLoe, Kenneth D17  RFC 
20 Rai, Avin D17  IFC 
21 Sun, Michael D17  BERGEN FC 
22 CHOI, HYUNSEOK D17  DYNAMOFC 
23 Yao, Jonathan D17  AFFA 
24 Vaccari, Braden D17  MOREHOUSE 
25 Travaglione, Conor D17  H3 
26 Grano, Joshua D17  BERGEN FC 
27 Wu, Edmond D17  ISLAND NY 
28 Wyche, Scott D17  MOREHOUSE 
29 Wolin, Zachary D17  TIM MOREHOUSE PORT CHESTER 
30 Tang, Brendan D15  AFFA 
31 Giles, Jeremy E17  INTEGRITY 
32 Moszczynski, Adam E17  AFFA 
33 Wang, Qifa E17  ZETA 
34 Epstein, Henry E17  INTEGRITY 
35 Moskowitz, Mason E17  KSA / PHX 
36 Lin, William E17  BERGEN FC 
37 Noltemy, Daniel INTEGRITY 
38 Mendez, Joshua AFFA 
39 Odierno, Payton ISLAND NY 
40 Makarovskiy, Alexander BERGEN FC 
41 Parkhurst Jr, Michael TIM MOREHOUSE PORT CHESTER / MANHATTAN 
42 Chen, Henry BERGEN FC 
43 Mudgal, Arjun H3 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wyche, Scott
MOREHOUSE
1 D4 D2 D2 D2 D1 V5 1 0.17 16 27 -11
Makarovskiy, Alexander
BERGEN FC
2 V5 D4 D4 D1 D3 V5 2 0.33 22 24 -2
Conroy, Jonathan
ZETA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 5 0.83 25 19 +6
Tang, Brendan
AFFA
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 28 19 +9
Deto, k (Danny)
MISSION FC
5 V5 V5 D4 D2 D0 V5 3 0.50 21 19 +2
Grube, Sterling
THRUST
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
Parkhurst Jr, Michael
TIM MOREHOUSE PORT CHESTER
7 D2 D0 D0 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 5 30 -25
Referee(s):
Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein

Pool #2
On strip 2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Mendez, Joshua
AFFA
1 D1 V5 D2 D3 D0 1 0.20 11 22 -11
Wolin, Zachary
TIM MOREHOUSE PORT CHESTER
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 D2 3 0.60 20 14 +6
Hennicke, Michael
ATLANTIC
3 D2 D3 D3 D1 D2 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Wu, Edmond
ISLAND NY
4 V5 D0 V5 D1 D4 2 0.40 15 20 -5
Quist, Cole
COBRA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 13 +11
Kushkov, Simon
DYNAMOFC
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Referee(s):
Shvartsman, Rochelle
BERGEN FC

Pool #3
On strip 5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Grano, Joshua
BERGEN FC
1 D2 D1 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 16 19 -3
Chou, Stephen
BERGEN FC
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11
Buenaventura, Christian
ZETA
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 15 +6
Nadile, Henry
MOREHOUSE
4 D1 D3 D2 V5 D3 1 0.20 14 22 -8
Mudgal, Arjun
H3
5 D3 D3 D2 D2 D3 0 0.00 13 25 -12
Giles, Jeremy
INTEGRITY
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 17 +6
Referee(s):
Kopylov, Dmitri
LILOV FENCING

Pool #4
On strip 6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Mika, Casper
AFFA
1 V5 D2 D0 V5 D2 2 0.40 14 19 -5
Wang, Qifa
ZETA
2 D1 D2 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 15 20 -5
Travaglione, Conor
H3
3 V5 V5 D4 V5 D1 3 0.60 20 16 +4
Gefell, Andrew
RFC
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11
Chen, Henry
BERGEN FC
5 D3 D3 D2 D0 D4 0 0.00 12 25 -13
Lin, John
SFC
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 14 +8
Referee(s):
Chang, Edward

Pool #5
On strip 7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Han, Nicholas
BERGEN FC
1 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 22 20 +2
Conroy, Nicholas
ZETA
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 8 +16
DeLoe, Kenneth
RFC
3 V5 D2 D1 V5 D0 2 0.40 13 22 -9
Odierno, Payton
ISLAND NY
4 D4 D0 V5 D2 D1 1 0.20 12 21 -9
Vaccari, Braden
MOREHOUSE
5 V5 D0 D3 V5 D2 2 0.40 15 20 -5
Moszczynski, Adam
AFFA
6 D2 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 13 +5
Referee(s):
Zeljkovic, Jelena
ZFA

Pool #6
On strip 8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lin, William
BERGEN FC
1 V5 D0 V5 D3 D3 2 0.40 16 19 -3
Yao, Jonathan
AFFA
2 D3 D4 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 20 22 -2
Barnett, Adam
CANDLEWOOD
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Epstein, Henry
INTEGRITY
4 D1 D3 D2 D2 D2 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Rai, Avin
IFC
5 V5 D4 D0 V5 D3 2 0.40 17 20 -3
Vaules, Charles
RFC
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 16 +8
Referee(s):
Kyono, Emma-Tei
LILOV FENCING

Pool #7
On strip 9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Chan, Zachary
BERGEN FC
1 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 22 20 +2
Sun, Michael
BERGEN FC
2 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 16 +7
Noltemy, Daniel
INTEGRITY
3 D3 D3 D4 D0 V5 1 0.20 15 24 -9
Moise, Bryan
THRUST
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 17 +7
Moskowitz, Mason
KSA
5 V5 D3 V5 D4 D1 2 0.40 18 18 0
CHOI, HYUNSEOK
DYNAMOFC
6 D3 D1 D4 D1 V5 1 0.20 14 21 -7
Referee(s):
Glon, Nicole

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Grube, Sterling B16 / 78  THRUST  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
2 Barnett, Adam C17  CANDLEWOOD / WAY OF SWORD  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
3 Kushkov, Simon B17  DYNAMOFC  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
4 Chou, Stephen C17  BERGEN FC  1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
5 Conroy, Jonathan C16  ZETA  0.83  25  19  +6  Advanced
6 Conroy, Nicholas C17  ZETA  0.80  24  +16  Advanced
7 Quist, Cole C16  COBRA  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
8 Gefell, Andrew B17  RFC  0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
9 Vaules, Charles C17  RFC  0.80  24  16  +8  Advanced
10 Lin, John C17  SFC  0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
11 Moise, Bryan C17  THRUST  0.80  24  17  +7  Advanced
12 Sun, Michael D17  BERGEN FC  0.80  23  16  +7  Advanced
13 Giles, Jeremy E17  INTEGRITY  0.80  23  17  +6  Advanced
14 Tang, Brendan D15  AFFA  0.67  28  19  +9  Advanced
15 Buenaventura, Christian C16  ZETA  0.60  21  15  +6  Advanced
16 Wolin, Zachary D17  TIM MOREHOUSE PORT CHESTER  0.60  20  14  +6  Advanced
17 Moszczynski, Adam E17  AFFA  0.60  18  13  +5  Advanced
18 Travaglione, Conor D17  H3  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
19T Han, Nicholas C17  BERGEN FC / TIGERZ FA  0.60  22  20  +2  Advanced
19T Chan, Zachary C17  BERGEN FC  0.60  22  20  +2  Advanced
21 Deto, k (Danny) C16  MISSION FC  0.50  21  19  +2  Advanced
22 Moskowitz, Mason E17  KSA / PHX  0.40  18  18  Advanced
23 Yao, Jonathan D17  AFFA  0.40  20  22  -2  Advanced
24 Rai, Avin D17  IFC  0.40  17  20  -3  Advanced
25T Lin, William E17  BERGEN FC  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
25T Grano, Joshua D17  BERGEN FC  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
27T Wang, Qifa E17  ZETA  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
27T Vaccari, Braden D17  MOREHOUSE  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
27T Wu, Edmond D17  ISLAND NY  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
30 Mika, Casper D17  AFFA  0.40  14  19  -5  Advanced
31 DeLoe, Kenneth D17  RFC  0.40  13  22  -9  Advanced
32 Makarovskiy, Alexander BERGEN FC  0.33  22  24  -2  Advanced
33 CHOI, HYUNSEOK D17  DYNAMOFC  0.20  14  21  -7  Advanced
34 Nadile, Henry B17  MOREHOUSE  0.20  14  22  -8  Advanced
35 Noltemy, Daniel INTEGRITY  0.20  15  24  -9  Advanced
36 Odierno, Payton ISLAND NY  0.20  12  21  -9  Advanced
37 Mendez, Joshua AFFA  0.20  11  22  -11  Advanced
38 Wyche, Scott D17  MOREHOUSE  0.17  16  27  -11  Advanced
39 Mudgal, Arjun H3  0.00  13  25  -12  Advanced
40 Chen, Henry BERGEN FC  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
41 Hennicke, Michael D17  ATLANTIC / BERGEN FC  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
42 Epstein, Henry E17  INTEGRITY  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
43 Parkhurst Jr, Michael TIM MOREHOUSE PORT CHESTER / MANHATTAN  0.00  30  -25  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Grube, Sterling
THRUST
 
  (1) Grube, Sterling
THRUST
 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Grube, Sterling
THRUST
 
(33) CHOI, HYUNSEOK
DYNAMOFC
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Shvartsman, Rochelle  BERGEN FC 
  (33) CHOI, HYUNSEOK
DYNAMOFC
 
 
(32) Makarovskiy, Alexander
BERGEN FC
 
15 - 12
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
 
    (1) Grube, Sterling
THRUST
 
(17) Moszczynski, Adam
AFFA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
  (17) Moszczynski, Adam
AFFA
 
   
(48) -BYE-       
    (17) Moszczynski, Adam
AFFA
 
 
(49) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
 
  (16) Wolin, Zachary
TIM MOREHOUSE PORT CHESTER
 
 
(16) Wolin, Zachary
TIM MOREHOUSE PORT CHESTER
 
   
    (1) Grube, Sterling
THRUST
 
(9) Vaules, Charles
RFC
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
  (9) Vaules, Charles
RFC
 
   
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) Vaules, Charles
RFC
 
   
(41) Hennicke, Michael
ATLANTIC
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
   
  (41) Hennicke, Michael
ATLANTIC
 
     
(24) Rai, Avin
IFC
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Kopylov, Dmitri  LILOV FENCING 
     
    (8) Gefell, Andrew
RFC
 
 
(25T) Lin, William
BERGEN FC
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
 
  (25T) Lin, William
BERGEN FC
 
   
(40) Chen, Henry
BERGEN FC
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein   
   
    (8) Gefell, Andrew
RFC
 
 
(57) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (8) Gefell, Andrew
RFC
 
 
(8) Gefell, Andrew
RFC
 
   
    (19T) Han, Nicholas
BERGEN FC
 
(5) Conroy, Jonathan
ZETA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein   
  (5) Conroy, Jonathan
ZETA
 
   
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) Conroy, Jonathan
ZETA
 
   
(37) Mendez, Joshua
AFFA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
   
  (27T) Wu, Edmond
ISLAND NY
 
     
(27T) Wu, Edmond
ISLAND NY
 
15 - 8       
    (5) Conroy, Jonathan
ZETA
 
   
(21) Deto, k (Danny)
MISSION FC
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
   
  (21) Deto, k (Danny)
MISSION FC
 
       
(44) -BYE-           
    (21) Deto, k (Danny)
MISSION FC
 
     
(53) -BYE-    15 - 12       
  (12) Sun, Michael
BERGEN FC
 
     
(12) Sun, Michael
BERGEN FC
 
       
    (19T) Han, Nicholas
BERGEN FC
 
 
(13) Giles, Jeremy
INTEGRITY
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein   
 
  (13) Giles, Jeremy
INTEGRITY
 
   
(52) -BYE-       
    (19T) Han, Nicholas
BERGEN FC
 
   
(45) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein   
   
  (19T) Han, Nicholas
BERGEN FC
 
     
(19T) Han, Nicholas
BERGEN FC
 
       
    (19T) Han, Nicholas
BERGEN FC
 
 
(27T) Wang, Qifa
ZETA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Shvartsman, Rochelle  BERGEN FC 
 
  (27T) Wang, Qifa
ZETA
 
   
(36) Odierno, Payton
ISLAND NY
 
15 - 11     
    (4) Chou, Stephen
BERGEN FC
 
 
(61) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein   
 
  (4) Chou, Stephen
BERGEN FC
 
 
(4) Chou, Stephen
BERGEN FC
 
   
    (19T) Han, Nicholas
BERGEN FC
 
(3) Kushkov, Simon
DYNAMOFC
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Kopylov, Dmitri  LILOV FENCING 
  (3) Kushkov, Simon
DYNAMOFC
 
   
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) Kushkov, Simon
DYNAMOFC
 
   
(35) Noltemy, Daniel
INTEGRITY
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Kopylov, Dmitri  LILOV FENCING 
   
  (30) Mika, Casper
AFFA
 
     
(30) Mika, Casper
AFFA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
     
    (19T) Chan, Zachary
BERGEN FC
 
   
(19T) Chan, Zachary
BERGEN FC
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein   
   
  (19T) Chan, Zachary
BERGEN FC
 
       
(46) -BYE-           
    (19T) Chan, Zachary
BERGEN FC
 
     
(51) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
     
  (14) Tang, Brendan
AFFA
 
     
(14) Tang, Brendan
AFFA
 
       
    (19T) Chan, Zachary
BERGEN FC
 
   
(11) Moise, Bryan
THRUST
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Kopylov, Dmitri  LILOV FENCING 
   
  (11) Moise, Bryan
THRUST
 
       
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) Moise, Bryan
THRUST
 
       
(43) Parkhurst Jr, Michael
TIM MOREHOUSE PORT CHESTER
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Shvartsman, Rochelle  BERGEN FC 
       
  (22) Moskowitz, Mason
KSA
 
         
(22) Moskowitz, Mason
KSA
 
15 - 8           
    (11) Moise, Bryan
THRUST
 
     
(27T) Vaccari, Braden
MOREHOUSE
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Kopylov, Dmitri  LILOV FENCING 
     
  (38) Wyche, Scott
MOREHOUSE
 
       
(38) Wyche, Scott
MOREHOUSE
 
Opponent withdrew         
    (6) Conroy, Nicholas
ZETA
 
     
(59) -BYE-    15 - 2       
  (6) Conroy, Nicholas
ZETA
 
     
(6) Conroy, Nicholas
ZETA
 
       
    (10) Lin, John
SFC
 
 
(7) Quist, Cole
COBRA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Kopylov, Dmitri  LILOV FENCING 
 
  (7) Quist, Cole
COBRA
 
   
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Quist, Cole
COBRA
 
   
(39) Mudgal, Arjun
H3
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Kopylov, Dmitri  LILOV FENCING 
   
  (25T) Grano, Joshua
BERGEN FC
 
     
(25T) Grano, Joshua
BERGEN FC
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein   
     
    (10) Lin, John
SFC
 
   
(23) Yao, Jonathan
AFFA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
   
  (23) Yao, Jonathan
AFFA
 
       
(42) Epstein, Henry
INTEGRITY
 
15 - 10
Ref:  Kopylov, Dmitri  LILOV FENCING 
       
    (10) Lin, John
SFC
 
     
(55) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
     
  (10) Lin, John
SFC
 
     
(10) Lin, John
SFC
 
       
    (10) Lin, John
SFC
 
 
(15) Buenaventura, Christian
ZETA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
 
  (15) Buenaventura, Christian
ZETA
 
   
(50) -BYE-       
    (15) Buenaventura, Christian
ZETA
 
   
(47) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Shvartsman, Rochelle  BERGEN FC 
   
  (18) Travaglione, Conor
H3
 
     
(18) Travaglione, Conor
H3
 
       
    (15) Buenaventura, Christian
ZETA
 
 
(31) DeLoe, Kenneth
RFC
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein   
 
  (34) Nadile, Henry
MOREHOUSE
 
   
(34) Nadile, Henry
MOREHOUSE
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
   
    (34) Nadile, Henry
MOREHOUSE
 
 
(63) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
 
  (2) Barnett, Adam
CANDLEWOOD
 
 
(2) Barnett, Adam
CANDLEWOOD
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 7:15 PM
Event classification: B2
Place Name Club(s) Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Han, Nicholas BERGEN FC / TIGERZ FA  C17  B17  Earns points 
2 Lin, John SFC  C17    Earns points 
3T Grube, Sterling THRUST  B16    Earns points 
3T Chan, Zachary BERGEN FC  C17    Earns points 
5 Conroy, Jonathan ZETA  C16    Earns points 
6 Gefell, Andrew RFC  B17    Earns points 
7 Moise, Bryan THRUST  C17    Earns points 
8 Buenaventura, Christian ZETA  C16    Earns points 
9 Kushkov, Simon DYNAMOFC  B17    Earns points 
10 Chou, Stephen BERGEN FC  C17    Earns points 
11 Conroy, Nicholas ZETA  C17    Earns points 
12 Quist, Cole COBRA  C16    Earns points 
13 Vaules, Charles RFC  C17    Earns points 
14 Moszczynski, Adam AFFA  E17    Earns points 
15 Deto, k (Danny) MISSION FC  C16    Earns points 
16 Nadile, Henry MOREHOUSE  B17    Earns points 
17 Barnett, Adam CANDLEWOOD / WAY OF SWORD  C17    Earns points 
18 Sun, Michael BERGEN FC  D17    Earns points 
19 Giles, Jeremy INTEGRITY  E17    Earns points 
20 Tang, Brendan AFFA  D15    Earns points 
21 Wolin, Zachary TIM MOREHOUSE PORT CHESTER  D17    Earns points 
22 Travaglione, Conor H3  D17    Earns points 
23 Moskowitz, Mason KSA / PHX  E17    Earns points 
24 Yao, Jonathan AFFA  D17    Earns points 
25T Lin, William BERGEN FC  E17    Earns points 
25T Grano, Joshua BERGEN FC  D17    Earns points 
27T Wang, Qifa ZETA  E17    Earns points 
27T Wu, Edmond ISLAND NY  D17    Earns points 
29 Mika, Casper AFFA  D17    Earns points 
30 CHOI, HYUNSEOK DYNAMOFC  D17    Earns points 
31 Wyche, Scott MOREHOUSE  D17    Earns points 
32 Hennicke, Michael ATLANTIC / BERGEN FC  D17    Earns points 
33 Rai, Avin IFC  D17    Earns points 
34 Vaccari, Braden MOREHOUSE  D17    Earns points 
35 DeLoe, Kenneth RFC  D17    Earns points 
36 Makarovskiy, Alexander BERGEN FC    Earns points 
37 Noltemy, Daniel INTEGRITY    Earns points 
38 Odierno, Payton ISLAND NY    Earns points 
39 Mendez, Joshua AFFA    Earns points 
40 Mudgal, Arjun H3    Earns points 
41 Chen, Henry BERGEN FC    Earns points 
42 Epstein, Henry INTEGRITY  E17    Earns points 
43 Parkhurst Jr, Michael TIM MOREHOUSE PORT CHESTER / MANHATTAN    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.