Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Levin, Nestor A17 / 50  FAW 
2 Memani, Apurva B17 / 62  VFC 
3 Johnson, Aidan A17 / 88  FENCERS 
4 Kunz, Bernard (Benny) A17 / 109  FAW 
5 Bae, Anthony A17 / 109  FENCERS 
6 Colon, Cesar B17 / 122   
7 Taqi, Ahmad A17   
8 Park, Brian A17  FENCERS 
9 Shafaie, Kaveh A16  FREEHOLD 
10 Oursler, Jack B17  MANHATTAN 
11 Adler, Ian B17  FAP 
12 Kunz, Alexander (Alec) B17  FAW 
13 Hu, Oliver B17  MFA 
14 Batrak, Alexander B17  CANDLEWOOD 
15 Sledeski, Andrew B17  MFA 
16 Hempe, Jake B17  MISSION FC 
17 Jang, Jaewon B17  TOP FC 
18 Shafaie, Ali B17  FREEHOLD 
19 McGillion-Moore, Jake B17  FAIRFIELD FENCING 
20 Zusin, Zachary B17  FAW 
21 Wu, Albert C17  MFA 
22 Liu, Eric C17  VFC 
23 Hergert, Benito C17  MEDEO FC 
24 Vanni, Filippo C17  BBFC 
25 Craley, Thomas C17  CANDLEWOOD 
26 Siegel, Elliot C17  CANDLEWOOD 
27 Wu, Wesley C17  ZFA 
28 Liu, Jonathan C17  BOSTON FC 
29 Cortizas, John (Jack) C17  BOSTON FC 
30 Peter, Griffin C17  RFC 
31 Badrigian, William C17  FAIRFIELD FENCING 
32 Zhang, Songhao Steven C17   
33 Healy, Griffen C17  5TFC 
34 Jacobs, Matthew C17  MANCHEN AF 
35 Ehrlich, Noah C17  FVFA 
36 Lockwood, Owen C17  FENCERS 
37 Ma, Alexander C17  IFABOSTON 
38 Acinapuro, Philip C15  5TFC / GCF 
39 Miller, Trent D17  BCAF-WEST 
40 Walor, Owen D17  FREEHOLD 
41 Baumstein, Nicholas D17  BBFC 
42 Mange, Nathan D17  MANCHEN AF 
43 Soumakis, Sarantos D17  SOUTH BROOKLYN 
44 Gee, Brandon D17  GUTKOVSKIY 
45 Louie, Timothy D17   
46 Hewes, Thomas D17  BOSTON FC 
47 Augustine, Ethan D17  GUTKOVSKIY 
48 Alvidrez, Declan D17  COBRA 
49 Grossman Smisek, Spencer D17  FENCERS 
50 Yu, Vinni D17  TOP FC 
51 Cook, John D17  BRKLYN FC 
52 Ho, Ryan D17  VFC / FENCERS 
53 Rechler, Logan D16  DURKAN FA 
54 Soliman, Paul E17  RFC 
55 Kwon, Andrew E17  FENCERS 
56 Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie) E17  OLYMPIAFC 
57 Meyers, Lee E17  DURKAN FA 
58 Lee, Daniel E17  5TFC 
59 Ancona, Christopher E17  MISSION FC 
60 Chan, Tyler E17  5TFC 
61 Engel, Henry E16  MEDEO FC 
62 Morales, Joseph E16  FAW 
63 Godovich, David UNAT / CAMBRDGE FNCNG CLB. 
64 Li, Brian A17  MFA 
65 Li, Brandon B17  MFA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Engel, Henry
MEDEO FC
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 D1 D0 3 0.50 19 17 +2
Lee, Daniel
5TFC
2 D0 V5 D3 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 19 22 -3
Craley, Thomas
CANDLEWOOD
3 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 D0 3 0.50 18 25 -7
Baumstein, Nicholas
BBFC
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D1 4 0.67 25 23 +2
Walor, Owen
FREEHOLD
5 D1 D3 D2 D4 D0 D1 0 0.00 11 30 -19
Wu, Albert
MFA
6 V5 D2 D4 D3 V5 D1 2 0.33 20 21 -1
Levin, Nestor
FAW
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 4 +26
Referee(s):
Zeljkovic, Miodrag (Mickey)
ZFA
Di Filippo, Dan F.

Pool #2
On strip 11
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
McGillion-Moore, Jake
FAIRFIELD FENCING
1 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 15 +12
Chan, Tyler
5TFC
2 D1 D0 V5 D4 D2 V5 2 0.33 17 24 -7
Miller, Trent
BCAF-WEST
3 V5 V5 D0 D1 D3 V4 3 0.50 18 20 -2
Memani, Apurva
VFC
4 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 16 +12
Mange, Nathan
MANCHEN AF
5 D1 V5 V5 D1 D0 V5 3 0.50 17 21 -4
Oursler, Jack
MANHATTAN
6 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 17 +11
Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie)
OLYMPIAFC
7 D0 D0 D3 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 7 29 -22
Referee(s):
Kopylov, Dmitri
LILOV FENCING
Sztan, Maria
NJIT

Pool #3
On strip 15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hewes, Thomas
BOSTON FC
1 V5 V5 D0 D3 V5 D1 3 0.50 19 18 +1
Hergert, Benito
MEDEO FC
2 D1 D2 D1 V5 D0 D1 1 0.17 10 25 -15
Godovich, David 3 D1 V5 D2 D3 D2 D3 1 0.17 16 27 -11
Shafaie, Ali
FREEHOLD
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 12 +17
Ancona, Christopher
MISSION FC
5 V5 D0 V5 D1 D3 D2 2 0.33 16 26 -10
Zhang, Songhao Steven 6 D1 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2 3 0.50 21 20 +1
Johnson, Aidan
FENCERS
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
Referee(s):
Glon, Nicole
Zeljkovic, Dusan
ZFA

Pool #4
On strip 1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Gee, Brandon
GUTKOVSKIY
1 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 23 18 +5
Vanni, Filippo
BBFC
2 V5 D1 D0 V5 D1 D0 2 0.33 12 25 -13
Ehrlich, Noah
FVFA
3 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 D0 3 0.50 20 19 +1
Kunz, Bernard (Benny)
FAW
4 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 D1 3 0.50 21 20 +1
Jang, Jaewon
TOP FC
5 D0 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 20 +3
Kwon, Andrew
FENCERS
6 D2 V5 D0 D3 D0 D1 1 0.17 11 26 -15
Li, Brian
MFA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 10 +18
Referee(s):
Abdelaziz, Abdelwahab (Abdel) Y.

Pool #5
On strip 2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Bae, Anthony
FENCERS
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V3 5 0.83 27 14 +13
Liu, Eric
VFC
2 D0 D1 V5 V5 V4 D2 3 0.50 17 21 -4
Ma, Alexander
IFABOSTON
3 D1 V5 V5 V5 D2 V4 4 0.67 22 19 +3
Soumakis, Sarantos
SOUTH BROOKLYN
4 D2 D1 D1 V5 D2 V5 2 0.33 16 25 -9
Morales, Joseph
FAW
5 V5 D3 D3 D1 D0 D2 1 0.17 14 29 -15
Hempe, Jake
MISSION FC
6 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 22 18 +4
Li, Brandon
MFA
7 D2 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 25 17 +8
Referee(s):
Abdelaziz, Nadine A.

Pool #6
On strip 3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Sledeski, Andrew
MFA
1 D3 D3 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 20 16 +4
Colon, Cesar 2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Lockwood, Owen
FENCERS
3 V5 D2 D2 D4 V5 2 0.40 18 19 -1
Louie, Timothy 4 V5 D1 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 18 16 +2
Siegel, Elliot
CANDLEWOOD
5 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 20 -2
Soliman, Paul
RFC
6 D0 D1 D1 D0 D4 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Referee(s):
Shvartsman, Rochelle
BERGEN FC

Pool #7
On strip 4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Batrak, Alexander
CANDLEWOOD
1 D3 V5 D4 V5 D2 2 0.40 19 21 -2
Wu, Wesley
ZFA
2 V5 D4 D1 V5 D3 2 0.40 18 20 -2
Jacobs, Matthew
MANCHEN AF
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 16 +7
Taqi, Ahmad 4 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 15 +7
Cook, John
BRKLYN FC
5 D3 D2 D3 D2 D1 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Augustine, Ethan
GUTKOVSKIY
6 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 3 0.60 20 16 +4
Referee(s):
Simonov, Stepan
FAW

Pool #8
On strip 5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Park, Brian
FENCERS
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 3 0.60 22 14 +8
Meyers, Lee
DURKAN FA
2 D0 D1 D1 D4 D4 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Alvidrez, Declan
COBRA
3 D3 V5 V5 D4 D3 2 0.40 20 17 +3
Hu, Oliver
MFA
4 V5 V5 D1 D4 V5 3 0.60 20 16 +4
Peter, Griffin
RFC
5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 19 22 -3
Healy, Griffen
5TFC
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 19 +3
Referee(s):
Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein

Pool #9
On strip 6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Acinapuro, Philip
5TFC
1 D2 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 16 +1
Shafaie, Kaveh
FREEHOLD
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 14 +8
Zusin, Zachary
FAW
3 V5 D2 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 20 14 +6
Liu, Jonathan
BOSTON FC
4 D2 D1 D1 V5 V5 2 0.40 14 21 -7
Grossman Smisek, Spencer
FENCERS
5 D3 D4 D3 D2 D4 0 0.00 16 25 -9
Rechler, Logan
DURKAN FA
6 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 20 19 +1
Referee(s):
Kyono, Emma-Tei
LILOV FENCING

Pool #10
On strip 7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ho, Ryan
VFC
1 D1 V5 V5 D1 D4 2 0.40 16 20 -4
Badrigian, William
FAIRFIELD FENCING
2 V5 D1 D1 D0 D2 1 0.20 9 21 -12
Yu, Vinni
TOP FC
3 D4 V5 V5 D2 D3 2 0.40 19 17 +2
Cortizas, John (Jack)
BOSTON FC
4 D1 V5 D1 D2 D1 1 0.20 10 21 -11
Kunz, Alexander (Alec)
FAW
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Adler, Ian
FAP
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 15 +6
Referee(s):
Zeljkovic, Jelena
ZFA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Levin, Nestor A17 / 50  FAW  1.00  30  +26  Advanced
2 Kunz, Alexander (Alec) B17  FAW  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
3 Johnson, Aidan A17 / 88  FENCERS  1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
4 Colon, Cesar B17 / 122    1.00  25  +16  Advanced
5 Li, Brian A17  MFA  0.83  28  10  +18  Advanced
6 Shafaie, Ali B17  FREEHOLD  0.83  29  12  +17  Advanced
7 Bae, Anthony A17 / 109  FENCERS  0.83  27  14  +13  Advanced
8 McGillion-Moore, Jake B17  FAIRFIELD FENCING  0.83  27  15  +12  Advanced
9 Shafaie, Kaveh A16  FREEHOLD  0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
10 Jacobs, Matthew C17  MANCHEN AF  0.80  23  16  +7  Advanced
11 Taqi, Ahmad A17    0.80  22  15  +7  Advanced
12 Adler, Ian B17  FAP  0.80  21  15  +6  Advanced
13 Healy, Griffen C17  5TFC  0.80  22  19  +3  Advanced
14 Memani, Apurva B17 / 62  VFC  0.67  28  16  +12  Advanced
15 Oursler, Jack B17  MANHATTAN  0.67  28  17  +11  Advanced
16 Jang, Jaewon B17  TOP FC  0.67  23  20  +3  Advanced
17 Ma, Alexander C17  IFABOSTON  0.67  22  19  +3  Advanced
18 Baumstein, Nicholas D17  BBFC  0.67  25  23  +2  Advanced
19 Park, Brian A17  FENCERS  0.60  22  14  +8  Advanced
20 Zusin, Zachary B17  FAW  0.60  20  14  +6  Advanced
21T Augustine, Ethan D17  GUTKOVSKIY  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
21T Hu, Oliver B17  MFA  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
23 Louie, Timothy D17    0.60  18  16  +2  Advanced
24 Rechler, Logan D16  DURKAN FA  0.60  20  19  +1  Advanced
25 Acinapuro, Philip C15  5TFC / GCF  0.60  17  16  +1  Advanced
26 Siegel, Elliot C17  CANDLEWOOD  0.60  18  20  -2  Advanced
27 Peter, Griffin C17  RFC  0.60  19  22  -3  Advanced
28 Li, Brandon B17  MFA  0.50  25  17  +8  Advanced
29 Gee, Brandon D17  GUTKOVSKIY  0.50  23  18  +5  Advanced
30 Hempe, Jake B17  MISSION FC  0.50  22  18  +4  Advanced
31 Engel, Henry E16  MEDEO FC  0.50  19  17  +2  Advanced
32T Zhang, Songhao Steven C17    0.50  21  20  +1  Advanced
32T Kunz, Bernard (Benny) A17 / 109  FAW  0.50  21  20  +1  Advanced
34 Ehrlich, Noah C17  FVFA  0.50  20  19  +1  Advanced
35 Hewes, Thomas D17  BOSTON FC  0.50  19  18  +1  Advanced
36 Miller, Trent D17  BCAF-WEST  0.50  18  20  -2  Advanced
37 Lee, Daniel E17  5TFC  0.50  19  22  -3  Advanced
38T Mange, Nathan D17  MANCHEN AF  0.50  17  21  -4  Advanced
38T Liu, Eric C17  VFC  0.50  17  21  -4  Advanced
40 Craley, Thomas C17  CANDLEWOOD  0.50  18  25  -7  Advanced
41 Sledeski, Andrew B17  MFA  0.40  20  16  +4  Advanced
42 Alvidrez, Declan D17  COBRA  0.40  20  17  +3  Advanced
43 Yu, Vinni D17  TOP FC  0.40  19  17  +2  Advanced
44 Lockwood, Owen C17  FENCERS  0.40  18  19  -1  Advanced
45 Batrak, Alexander B17  CANDLEWOOD  0.40  19  21  -2  Advanced
46 Wu, Wesley C17  ZFA  0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
47 Ho, Ryan D17  VFC / FENCERS  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
48 Liu, Jonathan C17  BOSTON FC  0.40  14  21  -7  Advanced
49 Wu, Albert C17  MFA  0.33  20  21  -1  Advanced
50 Chan, Tyler E17  5TFC  0.33  17  24  -7  Advanced
51 Soumakis, Sarantos D17  SOUTH BROOKLYN  0.33  16  25  -9  Advanced
52 Ancona, Christopher E17  MISSION FC  0.33  16  26  -10  Advanced
53 Vanni, Filippo C17  BBFC  0.33  12  25  -13  Advanced
54 Cortizas, John (Jack) C17  BOSTON FC  0.20  10  21  -11  Advanced
55 Badrigian, William C17  FAIRFIELD FENCING  0.20  21  -12  Advanced
56 Godovich, David UNAT / CAMBRDGE FNCNG CLB.  0.17  16  27  -11  Advanced
57 Morales, Joseph E16  FAW  0.17  14  29  -15  Advanced
58 Kwon, Andrew E17  FENCERS  0.17  11  26  -15  Advanced
59 Hergert, Benito C17  MEDEO FC  0.17  10  25  -15  Advanced
60 Grossman Smisek, Spencer D17  FENCERS  0.00  16  25  -9  Advanced
61 Cook, John D17  BRKLYN FC  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
62 Meyers, Lee E17  DURKAN FA  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
63 Walor, Owen D17  FREEHOLD  0.00  11  30  -19  Advanced
64 Soliman, Paul E17  RFC  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
65 Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie) E17  OLYMPIAFC  0.00  29  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 128 Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
               
(1) Levin, Nestor
FAW
 
  (1) Levin, Nestor
FAW
 
(128) -BYE-   
    (1) Levin, Nestor
FAW
 
(65) Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie)
OLYMPIAFC
 
  15 - 1
Ref:  Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein   
  (65) Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie)
OLYMPIAFC
 
 
(64) Soliman, Paul
RFC
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Abdelwahab (Abdel) Y.   
 
    (1) Levin, Nestor
FAW
 
(32T) Zhang, Songhao Steven
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Shvartsman, Rochelle  BERGEN FC 
  (32T) Zhang, Songhao Steven
 
   
(96) -BYE-       
    (32T) Kunz, Bernard (Benny)
FAW
 
 
(97) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  LILOV FENCING 
 
  (32T) Kunz, Bernard (Benny)
FAW
 
 
(32T) Kunz, Bernard (Benny)
FAW
 
   
    (1) Levin, Nestor
FAW
 
(17) Ma, Alexander
IFABOSTON
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
  (17) Ma, Alexander
IFABOSTON
 
   
(112) -BYE-       
    (48) Liu, Jonathan
BOSTON FC
 
   
(81) -BYE-    15 - 10     
  (48) Liu, Jonathan
BOSTON FC
 
     
(48) Liu, Jonathan
BOSTON FC
 
       
    (48) Liu, Jonathan
BOSTON FC
 
 
(49) Wu, Albert
MFA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
 
  (49) Wu, Albert
MFA
 
   
(80) -BYE-       
    (16) Jang, Jaewon
TOP FC
 
 
(113) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
 
  (16) Jang, Jaewon
TOP FC
 
 
(16) Jang, Jaewon
TOP FC
 
   
    (1) Levin, Nestor
FAW
 
(9) Shafaie, Kaveh
FREEHOLD
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Kopylov, Dmitri  LILOV FENCING 
  (9) Shafaie, Kaveh
FREEHOLD
 
   
(120) -BYE-       
    (9) Shafaie, Kaveh
FREEHOLD
 
   
(73) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Nadine A.   
   
  (56) Godovich, David
 
     
(56) Godovich, David
 
       
    (24) Rechler, Logan
DURKAN FA
 
   
(41) Sledeski, Andrew
MFA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
   
  (41) Sledeski, Andrew
MFA
 
       
(88) -BYE-           
    (24) Rechler, Logan
DURKAN FA
 
     
(105) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
     
  (24) Rechler, Logan
DURKAN FA
 
     
(24) Rechler, Logan
DURKAN FA
 
       
    (8) McGillion-Moore, Jake
FAIRFIELD FENCING
 
 
(25) Acinapuro, Philip
5TFC
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
 
  (25) Acinapuro, Philip
5TFC
 
   
(104) -BYE-       
    (25) Acinapuro, Philip
5TFC
 
   
(89) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  Shvartsman, Rochelle  BERGEN FC 
   
  (40) Craley, Thomas
CANDLEWOOD
 
     
(40) Craley, Thomas
CANDLEWOOD
 
       
    (8) McGillion-Moore, Jake
FAIRFIELD FENCING
 
 
(57) Morales, Joseph
FAW
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
 
  (57) Morales, Joseph
FAW
 
   
(72) -BYE-       
    (8) McGillion-Moore, Jake
FAIRFIELD FENCING
 
 
(121) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
 
  (8) McGillion-Moore, Jake
FAIRFIELD FENCING
 
 
(8) McGillion-Moore, Jake
FAIRFIELD FENCING
 
   
    (1) Levin, Nestor
FAW
 
(5) Li, Brian
MFA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
  (5) Li, Brian
MFA
 
   
(124) -BYE-       
    (5) Li, Brian
MFA
 
   
(69) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
   
  (60) Grossman Smisek, Spencer
FENCERS
 
     
(60) Grossman Smisek, Spencer
FENCERS
 
       
    (5) Li, Brian
MFA
 
   
(37) Lee, Daniel
5TFC
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
   
  (37) Lee, Daniel
5TFC
 
       
(92) -BYE-           
    (28) Li, Brandon
MFA
 
     
(101) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
     
  (28) Li, Brandon
MFA
 
     
(28) Li, Brandon
MFA
 
       
    (12) Adler, Ian
FAP
 
   
(21T) Augustine, Ethan
GUTKOVSKIY
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Nadine A.   
   
  (21T) Augustine, Ethan
GUTKOVSKIY
 
       
(108) -BYE-           
    (44) Lockwood, Owen
FENCERS
 
       
(85) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  LILOV FENCING 
       
  (44) Lockwood, Owen
FENCERS
 
         
(44) Lockwood, Owen
FENCERS
 
           
    (12) Adler, Ian
FAP
 
     
(53) Vanni, Filippo
BBFC
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Abdelwahab (Abdel) Y.   
     
  (53) Vanni, Filippo
BBFC
 
       
(76) -BYE-           
    (12) Adler, Ian
FAP
 
     
(117) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
     
  (12) Adler, Ian
FAP
 
     
(12) Adler, Ian
FAP
 
       
    (20) Zusin, Zachary
FAW
 
 
(13) Healy, Griffen
5TFC
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Nadine A.   
 
  (13) Healy, Griffen
5TFC
 
   
(116) -BYE-       
    (13) Healy, Griffen
5TFC
 
   
(77) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Nadine A.   
   
  (52) Ancona, Christopher
MISSION FC
 
     
(52) Ancona, Christopher
MISSION FC
 
       
    (20) Zusin, Zachary
FAW
 
   
(45) Batrak, Alexander
CANDLEWOOD
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Shvartsman, Rochelle  BERGEN FC 
   
  (45) Batrak, Alexander
CANDLEWOOD
 
       
(84) -BYE-           
    (20) Zusin, Zachary
FAW
 
     
(109) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Shvartsman, Rochelle  BERGEN FC 
     
  (20) Zusin, Zachary
FAW
 
     
(20) Zusin, Zachary
FAW
 
       
    (20) Zusin, Zachary
FAW
 
 
(29) Gee, Brandon
GUTKOVSKIY
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein   
 
  (29) Gee, Brandon
GUTKOVSKIY
 
   
(100) -BYE-       
    (29) Gee, Brandon
GUTKOVSKIY
 
   
(93) -BYE-    12 - 6
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Abdelwahab (Abdel) Y.   
   
  (36) Miller, Trent
BCAF-WEST
 
     
(36) Miller, Trent
BCAF-WEST
 
       
    (4) Colon, Cesar
 
 
(61) Cook, John
BRKLYN FC
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Kopylov, Dmitri  LILOV FENCING 
 
  (61) Cook, John
BRKLYN FC
 
   
(68) -BYE-       
    (4) Colon, Cesar
 
 
(125) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein   
 
  (4) Colon, Cesar
 
 
(4) Colon, Cesar
 
   
    (1) Levin, Nestor
FAW
 
(3) Johnson, Aidan
FENCERS
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
  (3) Johnson, Aidan
FENCERS
 
   
(126) -BYE-       
    (3) Johnson, Aidan
FENCERS
 
   
(67) -BYE-    15 - 0
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
   
  (62) Meyers, Lee
DURKAN FA
 
     
(62) Meyers, Lee
DURKAN FA
 
       
    (3) Johnson, Aidan
FENCERS
 
   
(35) Hewes, Thomas
BOSTON FC
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  LILOV FENCING 
   
  (35) Hewes, Thomas
BOSTON FC
 
       
(94) -BYE-           
    (30) Hempe, Jake
MISSION FC
 
     
(99) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Nadine A.   
     
  (30) Hempe, Jake
MISSION FC
 
     
(30) Hempe, Jake
MISSION FC
 
       
    (3) Johnson, Aidan
FENCERS
 
   
(19) Park, Brian
FENCERS
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Nadine A.   
   
  (19) Park, Brian
FENCERS
 
       
(110) -BYE-           
    (19) Park, Brian
FENCERS
 
       
(83) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
       
  (46) Wu, Wesley
ZFA
 
         
(46) Wu, Wesley
ZFA
 
           
    (14) Memani, Apurva
VFC
 
     
(51) Soumakis, Sarantos
SOUTH BROOKLYN
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein   
     
  (51) Soumakis, Sarantos
SOUTH BROOKLYN
 
       
(78) -BYE-           
    (14) Memani, Apurva
VFC
 
     
(115) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Shvartsman, Rochelle  BERGEN FC 
     
  (14) Memani, Apurva
VFC
 
     
(14) Memani, Apurva
VFC
 
       
    (3) Johnson, Aidan
FENCERS
 
   
(11) Taqi, Ahmad
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
   
  (11) Taqi, Ahmad
 
       
(118) -BYE-           
    (11) Taqi, Ahmad
 
       
(75) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
       
  (54) Cortizas, John (Jack)
BOSTON FC
 
         
(54) Cortizas, John (Jack)
BOSTON FC
 
           
    (11) Taqi, Ahmad
 
       
(43) Yu, Vinni
TOP FC
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
       
  (43) Yu, Vinni
TOP FC
 
           
(86) -BYE-               
    (21T) Hu, Oliver
MFA
 
         
(107) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  LILOV FENCING 
         
  (21T) Hu, Oliver
MFA
 
         
(21T) Hu, Oliver
MFA
 
           
    (6) Shafaie, Ali
FREEHOLD
 
     
(27) Peter, Griffin
RFC
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Shvartsman, Rochelle  BERGEN FC 
     
  (27) Peter, Griffin
RFC
 
       
(102) -BYE-           
    (27) Peter, Griffin
RFC
 
       
(91) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
       
  (38T) Mange, Nathan
MANCHEN AF
 
         
(38T) Mange, Nathan
MANCHEN AF
 
           
    (6) Shafaie, Ali
FREEHOLD
 
     
(59) Hergert, Benito
MEDEO FC
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
     
  (59) Hergert, Benito
MEDEO FC
 
       
(70) -BYE-           
    (6) Shafaie, Ali
FREEHOLD
 
     
(123) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein   
     
  (6) Shafaie, Ali
FREEHOLD
 
     
(6) Shafaie, Ali
FREEHOLD
 
       
    (3) Johnson, Aidan
FENCERS
 
 
(7) Bae, Anthony
FENCERS
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  LILOV FENCING 
 
  (7) Bae, Anthony
FENCERS
 
   
(122) -BYE-       
    (7) Bae, Anthony
FENCERS
 
   
(71) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Abdelwahab (Abdel) Y.   
   
  (58) Kwon, Andrew
FENCERS
 
     
(58) Kwon, Andrew
FENCERS
 
       
    (7) Bae, Anthony
FENCERS
 
   
(38T) Liu, Eric
VFC
 
  15 - 8     
  (38T) Liu, Eric
VFC
 
       
(90) -BYE-           
    (26) Siegel, Elliot
CANDLEWOOD
 
     
(103) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Nadine A.   
     
  (26) Siegel, Elliot
CANDLEWOOD
 
     
(26) Siegel, Elliot
CANDLEWOOD
 
       
    (42) Alvidrez, Declan
COBRA
 
   
(23) Louie, Timothy
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
   
  (23) Louie, Timothy
 
       
(106) -BYE-           
    (42) Alvidrez, Declan
COBRA
 
       
(87) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Nadine A.   
       
  (42) Alvidrez, Declan
COBRA
 
         
(42) Alvidrez, Declan
COBRA
 
           
    (42) Alvidrez, Declan
COBRA
 
     
(55) Badrigian, William
FAIRFIELD FENCING
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Abdelwahab (Abdel) Y.   
     
  (55) Badrigian, William
FAIRFIELD FENCING
 
       
(74) -BYE-           
    (55) Badrigian, William
FAIRFIELD FENCING
 
     
(119) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
     
  (10) Jacobs, Matthew
MANCHEN AF
 
     
(10) Jacobs, Matthew
MANCHEN AF
 
       
    (15) Oursler, Jack
MANHATTAN
 
 
(15) Oursler, Jack
MANHATTAN
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  LILOV FENCING 
 
  (15) Oursler, Jack
MANHATTAN
 
   
(114) -BYE-       
    (15) Oursler, Jack
MANHATTAN
 
   
(79) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  LILOV FENCING 
   
  (50) Chan, Tyler
5TFC
 
     
(50) Chan, Tyler
5TFC
 
       
    (15) Oursler, Jack
MANHATTAN
 
   
(47) Ho, Ryan
VFC
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  LILOV FENCING 
   
  (47) Ho, Ryan
VFC
 
       
(82) -BYE-           
    (18) Baumstein, Nicholas
BBFC
 
     
(111) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Abdelwahab (Abdel) Y.   
     
  (18) Baumstein, Nicholas
BBFC
 
     
(18) Baumstein, Nicholas
BBFC
 
       
    (15) Oursler, Jack
MANHATTAN
 
 
(31) Engel, Henry
MEDEO FC
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
 
  (31) Engel, Henry
MEDEO FC
 
   
(98) -BYE-       
    (34) Ehrlich, Noah
FVFA
 
   
(95) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Shvartsman, Rochelle  BERGEN FC 
   
  (34) Ehrlich, Noah
FVFA
 
     
(34) Ehrlich, Noah
FVFA
 
       
    (2) Kunz, Alexander (Alec)
FAW
 
 
(63) Walor, Owen
FREEHOLD
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Nadine A.   
 
  (63) Walor, Owen
FREEHOLD
 
   
(66) -BYE-       
    (2) Kunz, Alexander (Alec)
FAW
 
 
(127) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
 
  (2) Kunz, Alexander (Alec)
FAW
 
 
(2) Kunz, Alexander (Alec)
FAW
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:50 PM
Event classification: A2/B3
Place Name Club(s) Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Levin, Nestor FAW  A17    Earns points 
2 Johnson, Aidan FENCERS  A17    Earns points 
3T Zusin, Zachary FAW  B17    Earns points 
3T Oursler, Jack MANHATTAN  B17    Earns points 
5 Shafaie, Ali FREEHOLD  B17    Earns points 
6 McGillion-Moore, Jake FAIRFIELD FENCING  B17    Earns points 
7 Adler, Ian FAP  B17    Earns points 
8 Alvidrez, Declan COBRA  D17  C17  Earns points 
9 Kunz, Alexander (Alec) FAW  B17    Earns points 
10 Colon, Cesar   B17     
11 Li, Brian MFA  A17    Earns points 
12 Bae, Anthony FENCERS  A17    Earns points 
13 Taqi, Ahmad   A17     
14 Memani, Apurva VFC  B17    Earns points 
15 Rechler, Logan DURKAN FA  D16  D17  Earns points 
16 Liu, Jonathan BOSTON FC  C17    Earns points 
17 Shafaie, Kaveh FREEHOLD  A16    Earns points 
18 Healy, Griffen 5TFC  C17    Earns points 
19 Jang, Jaewon TOP FC  B17    Earns points 
20 Baumstein, Nicholas BBFC  D17    Earns points 
21 Park, Brian FENCERS  A17    Earns points 
22 Hu, Oliver MFA  B17    Earns points 
23 Acinapuro, Philip 5TFC / GCF  C15    Earns points 
24 Siegel, Elliot CANDLEWOOD  C17    Earns points 
25 Peter, Griffin RFC  C17    Earns points 
26 Li, Brandon MFA  B17    Earns points 
27 Gee, Brandon GUTKOVSKIY  D17    Earns points 
28 Hempe, Jake MISSION FC  B17    Earns points 
29 Kunz, Bernard (Benny) FAW  A17    Earns points 
30 Ehrlich, Noah FVFA  C17    Earns points 
31 Lockwood, Owen FENCERS  C17    Earns points 
32 Badrigian, William FAIRFIELD FENCING  C17    Earns points 
33 Jacobs, Matthew MANCHEN AF  C17    Earns points 
34 Ma, Alexander IFABOSTON  C17    Earns points 
35 Augustine, Ethan GUTKOVSKIY  D17    Earns points 
36 Louie, Timothy   D17    Earns points 
37 Engel, Henry MEDEO FC  E16    Earns points 
38 Zhang, Songhao Steven   C17     
39 Hewes, Thomas BOSTON FC  D17    Earns points 
40 Miller, Trent BCAF-WEST  D17    Earns points 
41 Lee, Daniel 5TFC  E17    Earns points 
42T Liu, Eric VFC  C17    Earns points 
42T Mange, Nathan MANCHEN AF  D17    Earns points 
44 Craley, Thomas CANDLEWOOD  C17    Earns points 
45 Sledeski, Andrew MFA  B17    Earns points 
46 Yu, Vinni TOP FC  D17    Earns points 
47 Batrak, Alexander CANDLEWOOD  B17    Earns points 
48 Wu, Wesley ZFA  C17    Earns points 
49 Ho, Ryan VFC / FENCERS  D17    Earns points 
50 Wu, Albert MFA  C17    Earns points 
51 Chan, Tyler 5TFC  E17    Earns points 
52 Soumakis, Sarantos SOUTH BROOKLYN  D17    Earns points 
53 Ancona, Christopher MISSION FC  E17    Earns points 
54 Vanni, Filippo BBFC  C17    Earns points 
55 Cortizas, John (Jack) BOSTON FC  C17    Earns points 
56 Godovich, David UNAT / CAMBRDGE FNCNG CLB.    Earns points 
57 Morales, Joseph FAW  E16    Earns points 
58 Kwon, Andrew FENCERS  E17    Earns points 
59 Hergert, Benito MEDEO FC  C17    Earns points 
60 Grossman Smisek, Spencer FENCERS  D17    Earns points 
61 Cook, John BRKLYN FC  D17    Earns points 
62 Meyers, Lee DURKAN FA  E17    Earns points 
63 Walor, Owen FREEHOLD  D17    Earns points 
64 Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie) OLYMPIAFC  E17    Earns points 
65 Soliman, Paul RFC  E17    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.