Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Chen, Erica C17  H3 
2 Bansal, Avika D17  BERGEN FC 
3 Kobozeva, Tamara D17  DYNAMOFC 
4 Garibian, Emma D17  LILOV FA 
5 Weber, Juliana D17  MEDEO FC 
6 Turnof, Kayla E17  AFFA 
7 SHOMAN, Miriam E17  COBRA 
8 Manubag, Amanda E17  AFFA 
9 Daniels, Erica E17  RFC 
10 Donado, Caroline E17  BERGEN FC / TIGERZ FA 
11 Lettieri, Sophia E17  H3 
12 Sathyanath, Kailing INTEGRITY / CHATHAM HS 
13 Paul, Grace BERGEN FC / MEDEO FC 
14 Tao, Hannah AFFA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Paul, Grace
BERGEN FC
1 D2 D3 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 20 23 -3
Manubag, Amanda
AFFA
2 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 20 +9
Kobozeva, Tamara
DYNAMOFC
3 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 21 +6
Sathyanath, Kailing
INTEGRITY
4 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 D0 4 0.67 21 17 +4
Garibian, Emma
LILOV FA
5 D3 D3 V5 D1 V5 D4 2 0.33 21 27 -6
Daniels, Erica
RFC
6 D1 D3 D3 D2 D3 D4 0 0.00 16 30 -14
Chen, Erica
H3
7 D4 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 27 23 +4
Referee(s):
Glon, Nicole

Pool #2
On strip 7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Donado, Caroline
BERGEN FC
1 V5 V5 D3 D3 D4 V5 3 0.50 25 24 +1
Turnof, Kayla
AFFA
2 D3 D0 D3 V5 D3 D4 1 0.17 18 27 -9
Weber, Juliana
MEDEO FC
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 14 +14
Bansal, Avika
BERGEN FC
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 26 21 +5
Tao, Hannah
AFFA
5 V5 D2 D1 D2 D3 V5 2 0.33 18 26 -8
SHOMAN, Miriam
COBRA
6 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 21 +5
Lettieri, Sophia
H3
7 D3 V5 D2 V5 D3 D1 2 0.33 19 27 -8
Referee(s):
Shvartsman, Rochelle
BERGEN FC

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Weber, Juliana D17  MEDEO FC  0.83  28  14  +14  Advanced
2 Manubag, Amanda E17  AFFA  0.83  29  20  +9  Advanced
3 Kobozeva, Tamara D17  DYNAMOFC  0.67  27  21  +6  Advanced
4T SHOMAN, Miriam E17  COBRA  0.67  26  21  +5  Advanced
4T Bansal, Avika D17  BERGEN FC  0.67  26  21  +5  Advanced
6 Sathyanath, Kailing INTEGRITY / CHATHAM HS  0.67  21  17  +4  Advanced
7 Chen, Erica C17  H3  0.50  27  23  +4  Advanced
8 Donado, Caroline E17  BERGEN FC / TIGERZ FA  0.50  25  24  +1  Advanced
9 Paul, Grace BERGEN FC / MEDEO FC  0.50  20  23  -3  Advanced
10 Garibian, Emma D17  LILOV FA  0.33  21  27  -6  Advanced
11 Lettieri, Sophia E17  H3  0.33  19  27  -8  Advanced
12 Tao, Hannah AFFA  0.33  18  26  -8  Advanced
13 Turnof, Kayla E17  AFFA  0.17  18  27  -9  Advanced
14 Daniels, Erica E17  RFC  0.00  16  30  -14  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Weber, Juliana
MEDEO FC
 
  (1) Weber, Juliana
MEDEO FC
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Weber, Juliana
MEDEO FC
 
(9) Paul, Grace
BERGEN FC
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
  (8) Donado, Caroline
BERGEN FC
 
 
(8) Donado, Caroline
BERGEN FC
 
15 - 12
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
 
    (4T) SHOMAN, Miriam
COBRA
 
(4T) SHOMAN, Miriam
COBRA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
  (4T) SHOMAN, Miriam
COBRA
 
   
(12) Tao, Hannah
AFFA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
   
    (4T) SHOMAN, Miriam
COBRA
 
 
(13) Turnof, Kayla
AFFA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
 
  (4T) Bansal, Avika
BERGEN FC
 
 
(4T) Bansal, Avika
BERGEN FC
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Kopylov, Dmitri  LILOV FENCING 
 
    (4T) SHOMAN, Miriam
COBRA
 
(3) Kobozeva, Tamara
DYNAMOFC
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Shvartsman, Rochelle  BERGEN FC 
  (3) Kobozeva, Tamara
DYNAMOFC
 
   
(14) Daniels, Erica
RFC
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Shvartsman, Rochelle  BERGEN FC 
   
    (3) Kobozeva, Tamara
DYNAMOFC
 
   
(11) Lettieri, Sophia
H3
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Shvartsman, Rochelle  BERGEN FC 
   
  (6) Sathyanath, Kailing
INTEGRITY
 
     
(6) Sathyanath, Kailing
INTEGRITY
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Shvartsman, Rochelle  BERGEN FC 
     
    (3) Kobozeva, Tamara
DYNAMOFC
 
 
(7) Chen, Erica
H3
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Shvartsman, Rochelle  BERGEN FC 
 
  (10) Garibian, Emma
LILOV FA
 
   
(10) Garibian, Emma
LILOV FA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Shvartsman, Rochelle  BERGEN FC 
   
    (10) Garibian, Emma
LILOV FA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Shvartsman, Rochelle  BERGEN FC 
 
  (2) Manubag, Amanda
AFFA
 
 
(2) Manubag, Amanda
AFFA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 4:07 PM
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club(s) Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 SHOMAN, Miriam COBRA  E17    Earns points 
2 Kobozeva, Tamara DYNAMOFC  D17    Earns points 
3T Garibian, Emma LILOV FA  D17    Earns points 
3T Weber, Juliana MEDEO FC  D17    Earns points 
5 Manubag, Amanda AFFA  E17    Earns points 
6 Bansal, Avika BERGEN FC  D17    Earns points 
7 Sathyanath, Kailing INTEGRITY / CHATHAM HS    Earns points 
8 Donado, Caroline BERGEN FC / TIGERZ FA  E17    Earns points 
9 Chen, Erica H3  C17    Earns points 
10 Paul, Grace BERGEN FC / MEDEO FC    Earns points 
11 Lettieri, Sophia H3  E17    Earns points 
12 Tao, Hannah AFFA    Earns points 
13 Turnof, Kayla AFFA  E17    Earns points 
14 Daniels, Erica RFC  E17    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.