Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Lam, Justina A17 / 44  PREMIER FC 
2 Ferrari, Christina A17 / 85  FAW 
3 Horsley, Asherah A17 / 88  GUTKOVSKIY 
4 Zheng, Vivian B17  RFC 
5 Lee, Madison B17  FAIRFIELD FENCING 
6 Balch, Julia B17  FAIRFIELD FENCING 
7 McDonald, Alexandra B17  RIFAC 
8 Kubit, Kayleigh B16  RFC 
9 Kim, Lauren Hyomin C17  FENCERS 
10 Veerkamp, Molly C17  RFC 
11 Molho, Sofia C17  MOE FC 
12 Jing, Alexandra C17  GOLD 
13 Yugov, Elizabeth (Liz Yugov) C17  VFC 
14 Patel, Anika C17  FREEHOLD 
15 Rosberger, Jessica C17  FENCERS 
16 Mckee, Alexandra C17  FAW 
17 Prieur, Lana C17  GUTKOVSKIY 
18 Cho, Eunice C15  GUTKOVSKIY 
19 Padua, Gabriela D17   
20 Raso, Sofia D17  FENCERS 
21 Stewart, Isabella D17  FAW 
22 Po, Edith D17  FENCERS 
23 Lung, Katerina D17  GOLD 
24 Devereaux, Kate D15  H3 
25 Davidson, Sammy E17  CANDLEWOOD 
26 McGillion-Moore, Katie E17  FAIRFIELD FENCING 
27 HOOSHI, ERICA E17  5TFC 
28 SIMPSON, LYDIA E17  RFC 
29 Wu, Irene E17  OLYMPIAFC 
30 Jing, Emily E17  GOLD 
31 Tecson, Michaela E17  MOE FC 
32 Du, Hannah E17  MOE FC 
33 Boodell, Ella E16  FAW 
34 Veilleux-Trinh, Bernadette  
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kim, Lauren Hyomin
FENCERS
1 D2 D0 V5 D3 V5 D1 2 0.33 16 27 -11
Stewart, Isabella
FAW
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D1 4 0.67 23 17 +6
Jing, Emily
GOLD
3 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 24 17 +7
McGillion-Moore, Katie
FAIRFIELD FENCING
4 D4 V5 D3 D2 V5 D0 2 0.33 19 25 -6
Molho, Sofia
MOE FC
5 V5 D3 D2 V5 V5 D2 3 0.50 22 20 +2
Cho, Eunice
GUTKOVSKIY
6 D3 D1 D3 D3 D0 D2 0 0.00 12 30 -18
Lam, Justina
PREMIER FC
7 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 29 9 +20
Referee(s):
Abdelaziz, Abdelwahab (Abdel) Y.

Pool #2
On strip 7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wu, Irene
OLYMPIAFC
1 V5 D0 D2 D3 D0 V5 2 0.33 15 22 -7
Ferrari, Christina
FAW
2 D0 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 22 18 +4
Prieur, Lana
GUTKOVSKIY
3 V5 D1 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 15 +10
Po, Edith
FENCERS
4 V5 D3 D4 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 25 20 +5
Jing, Alexandra
GOLD
5 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 20 +7
Veilleux-Trinh, Bernadette 6 V5 V5 D0 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 22 17 +5
Veerkamp, Molly
RFC
7 D2 D0 D1 D0 D1 D2 0 0.00 6 30 -24
Referee(s):
Simonov, Stepan
FAW

Pool #3
On strip 8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Boodell, Ella
FAW
1 V5 D3 D2 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 23 23 0
Raso, Sofia
FENCERS
2 D2 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 16 +7
Lung, Katerina
GOLD
3 V5 D2 D2 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 21 22 -1
Horsley, Asherah
GUTKOVSKIY
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
Yugov, Elizabeth (Liz Yugov)
VFC
5 D4 D0 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 21 22 -1
Tecson, Michaela
MOE FC
6 D2 D0 D0 D0 D4 D1 0 0.00 7 30 -23
Kubit, Kayleigh
RFC
7 V5 D4 D4 D4 D1 V5 2 0.33 23 24 -1
Referee(s):
Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein

Pool #4
On strip 9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Du, Hannah
MOE FC
1 V5 D3 D2 D2 D4 D1 1 0.17 17 25 -8
Devereaux, Kate
H3
2 D3 V5 D4 D3 D3 D1 1 0.17 19 29 -10
Davidson, Sammy
CANDLEWOOD
3 V4 D4 D0 D2 D2 D1 1 0.17 13 27 -14
Padua, Gabriela 4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 14 +15
Zheng, Vivian
RFC
5 V3 V5 V4 D1 V5 D1 4 0.67 19 18 +1
Patel, Anika
FREEHOLD
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 D1 D2 3 0.50 20 24 -4
Balch, Julia
FAIRFIELD FENCING
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
Referee(s):
Kyono, Emma-Tei
LILOV FENCING

Pool #5
On strip 10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Rosberger, Jessica
FENCERS
1 D2 V5 D2 V5 D3 2 0.40 17 21 -4
HOOSHI, ERICA
5TFC
2 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 18 +3
Lee, Madison
FAIRFIELD FENCING
3 D2 V4 V5 V5 V4 4 0.80 20 15 +5
McDonald, Alexandra
RIFAC
4 V5 V5 D1 V5 D3 3 0.60 19 17 +2
SIMPSON, LYDIA
RFC
5 D4 D4 D3 D2 D2 0 0.00 15 25 -10
Mckee, Alexandra
FAW
6 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4
Referee(s):
Abdelaziz, Nadine A.

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Balch, Julia B17  FAIRFIELD FENCING  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
2 Lam, Justina A17 / 44  PREMIER FC  1.00  29  +20  Advanced
3 Horsley, Asherah A17 / 88  GUTKOVSKIY  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
4 Padua, Gabriela D17    0.83  29  14  +15  Advanced
5 Lee, Madison B17  FAIRFIELD FENCING  0.80  20  15  +5  Advanced
6 Prieur, Lana C17  GUTKOVSKIY  0.67  25  15  +10  Advanced
7 Jing, Alexandra C17  GOLD  0.67  27  20  +7  Advanced
8 Jing, Emily E17  GOLD  0.67  24  17  +7  Advanced
9 Raso, Sofia D17  FENCERS  0.67  23  16  +7  Advanced
10 Stewart, Isabella D17  FAW  0.67  23  17  +6  Advanced
11 Veilleux-Trinh, Bernadette   0.67  22  17  +5  Advanced
12 Ferrari, Christina A17 / 85  FAW  0.67  22  18  +4  Advanced
13 Zheng, Vivian B17  RFC  0.67  19  18  +1  Advanced
14 Mckee, Alexandra C17  FAW  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
15 HOOSHI, ERICA E17  5TFC  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
16 McDonald, Alexandra B17  RIFAC  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
17 Po, Edith D17  FENCERS  0.50  25  20  +5  Advanced
18 Molho, Sofia C17  MOE FC  0.50  22  20  +2  Advanced
19 Boodell, Ella E16  FAW  0.50  23  23  Advanced
20T Yugov, Elizabeth (Liz Yugov) C17  VFC  0.50  21  22  -1  Advanced
20T Lung, Katerina D17  GOLD  0.50  21  22  -1  Advanced
22 Patel, Anika C17  FREEHOLD  0.50  20  24  -4  Advanced
23 Rosberger, Jessica C17  FENCERS  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
24 Kubit, Kayleigh B16  RFC  0.33  23  24  -1  Advanced
25 McGillion-Moore, Katie E17  FAIRFIELD FENCING  0.33  19  25  -6  Advanced
26 Wu, Irene E17  OLYMPIAFC  0.33  15  22  -7  Advanced
27 Kim, Lauren Hyomin C17  FENCERS  0.33  16  27  -11  Advanced
28 Du, Hannah E17  MOE FC  0.17  17  25  -8  Advanced
29 Devereaux, Kate D15  H3  0.17  19  29  -10  Advanced
30 Davidson, Sammy E17  CANDLEWOOD  0.17  13  27  -14  Advanced
31 SIMPSON, LYDIA E17  RFC  0.00  15  25  -10  Advanced
32 Cho, Eunice C15  GUTKOVSKIY  0.00  12  30  -18  Advanced
33 Tecson, Michaela E17  MOE FC  0.00  30  -23  Advanced
34 Veerkamp, Molly C17  RFC  0.00  30  -24  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Balch, Julia
FAIRFIELD FENCING
 
  (1) Balch, Julia
FAIRFIELD FENCING
 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Balch, Julia
FAIRFIELD FENCING
 
(33) Tecson, Michaela
MOE FC
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
  (33) Tecson, Michaela
MOE FC
 
 
(32) Cho, Eunice
GUTKOVSKIY
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Nadine A.   
 
    (1) Balch, Julia
FAIRFIELD FENCING
 
(17) Po, Edith
FENCERS
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
  (17) Po, Edith
FENCERS
 
   
(48) -BYE-       
    (16) McDonald, Alexandra
RIFAC
 
 
(49) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  LILOV FENCING 
 
  (16) McDonald, Alexandra
RIFAC
 
 
(16) McDonald, Alexandra
RIFAC
 
   
    (1) Balch, Julia
FAIRFIELD FENCING
 
(9) Raso, Sofia
FENCERS
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
  (9) Raso, Sofia
FENCERS
 
   
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) Raso, Sofia
FENCERS
 
   
(41) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
   
  (24) Kubit, Kayleigh
RFC
 
     
(24) Kubit, Kayleigh
RFC
 
       
    (25) McGillion-Moore, Katie
FAIRFIELD FENCING
 
 
(25) McGillion-Moore, Katie
FAIRFIELD FENCING
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein   
 
  (25) McGillion-Moore, Katie
FAIRFIELD FENCING
 
   
(40) -BYE-       
    (25) McGillion-Moore, Katie
FAIRFIELD FENCING
 
 
(57) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Abdelwahab (Abdel) Y.   
 
  (8) Jing, Emily
GOLD
 
 
(8) Jing, Emily
GOLD
 
   
    (4) Padua, Gabriela
 
(5) Lee, Madison
FAIRFIELD FENCING
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
  (5) Lee, Madison
FAIRFIELD FENCING
 
   
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) Lee, Madison
FAIRFIELD FENCING
 
   
(37) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein   
   
  (28) Du, Hannah
MOE FC
 
     
(28) Du, Hannah
MOE FC
 
       
    (5) Lee, Madison
FAIRFIELD FENCING
 
   
(20T) Lung, Katerina
GOLD
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Abdelwahab (Abdel) Y.   
   
  (20T) Lung, Katerina
GOLD
 
       
(44) -BYE-           
    (12) Ferrari, Christina
FAW
 
     
(53) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Kopylov, Dmitri  LILOV FENCING 
     
  (12) Ferrari, Christina
FAW
 
     
(12) Ferrari, Christina
FAW
 
       
    (4) Padua, Gabriela
 
 
(13) Zheng, Vivian
RFC
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  LILOV FENCING 
 
  (13) Zheng, Vivian
RFC
 
   
(52) -BYE-       
    (13) Zheng, Vivian
RFC
 
   
(45) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  LILOV FENCING 
   
  (20T) Yugov, Elizabeth (Liz Yugov)
VFC
 
     
(20T) Yugov, Elizabeth (Liz Yugov)
VFC
 
       
    (4) Padua, Gabriela
 
 
(29) Devereaux, Kate
H3
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
 
  (29) Devereaux, Kate
H3
 
   
(36) -BYE-       
    (4) Padua, Gabriela
 
 
(61) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Nadine A.   
 
  (4) Padua, Gabriela
 
 
(4) Padua, Gabriela
 
   
    (2) Lam, Justina
PREMIER FC
 
(3) Horsley, Asherah
GUTKOVSKIY
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Nadine A.   
  (3) Horsley, Asherah
GUTKOVSKIY
 
   
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) Horsley, Asherah
GUTKOVSKIY
 
   
(35) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
   
  (30) Davidson, Sammy
CANDLEWOOD
 
     
(30) Davidson, Sammy
CANDLEWOOD
 
       
    (3) Horsley, Asherah
GUTKOVSKIY
 
   
(19) Boodell, Ella
FAW
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
   
  (19) Boodell, Ella
FAW
 
       
(46) -BYE-           
    (19) Boodell, Ella
FAW
 
     
(51) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
     
  (14) Mckee, Alexandra
FAW
 
     
(14) Mckee, Alexandra
FAW
 
       
    (3) Horsley, Asherah
GUTKOVSKIY
 
   
(11) Veilleux-Trinh, Bernadette
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Abdelwahab (Abdel) Y.   
   
  (11) Veilleux-Trinh, Bernadette
 
       
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) Veilleux-Trinh, Bernadette
 
       
(43) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
       
  (22) Patel, Anika
FREEHOLD
 
         
(22) Patel, Anika
FREEHOLD
 
           
    (11) Veilleux-Trinh, Bernadette
 
     
(27) Kim, Lauren Hyomin
FENCERS
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Nadine A.   
     
  (27) Kim, Lauren Hyomin
FENCERS
 
       
(38) -BYE-           
    (6) Prieur, Lana
GUTKOVSKIY
 
     
(59) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein   
     
  (6) Prieur, Lana
GUTKOVSKIY
 
     
(6) Prieur, Lana
GUTKOVSKIY
 
       
    (2) Lam, Justina
PREMIER FC
 
 
(7) Jing, Alexandra
GOLD
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Abdelwahab (Abdel) Y.   
 
  (7) Jing, Alexandra
GOLD
 
   
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Jing, Alexandra
GOLD
 
   
(39) -BYE-    15 - 1
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Abdelwahab (Abdel) Y.   
   
  (26) Wu, Irene
OLYMPIAFC
 
     
(26) Wu, Irene
OLYMPIAFC
 
       
    (7) Jing, Alexandra
GOLD
 
   
(23) Rosberger, Jessica
FENCERS
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
   
  (23) Rosberger, Jessica
FENCERS
 
       
(42) -BYE-           
    (23) Rosberger, Jessica
FENCERS
 
     
(55) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  Abdelaziz, Nadine A.   
     
  (10) Stewart, Isabella
FAW
 
     
(10) Stewart, Isabella
FAW
 
       
    (2) Lam, Justina
PREMIER FC
 
 
(15) HOOSHI, ERICA
5TFC
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
 
  (15) HOOSHI, ERICA
5TFC
 
   
(50) -BYE-       
    (18) Molho, Sofia
MOE FC
 
   
(47) -BYE-    Opponent withdrew     
  (18) Molho, Sofia
MOE FC
 
     
(18) Molho, Sofia
MOE FC
 
       
    (2) Lam, Justina
PREMIER FC
 
 
(31) SIMPSON, LYDIA
RFC
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  LILOV FENCING 
 
  (34) Veerkamp, Molly
RFC
 
   
(34) Veerkamp, Molly
RFC
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
   
    (2) Lam, Justina
PREMIER FC
 
 
(63) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
 
  (2) Lam, Justina
PREMIER FC
 
 
(2) Lam, Justina
PREMIER FC
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 5:29 PM
Event classification: A2
Place Name Club(s) Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Lam, Justina PREMIER FC  A17    Earns points 
2 Padua, Gabriela   D17  B17   
3T Horsley, Asherah GUTKOVSKIY  A17    Earns points 
3T Balch, Julia FAIRFIELD FENCING  B17    Earns points 
5 Lee, Madison FAIRFIELD FENCING  B17    Earns points 
6 Jing, Alexandra GOLD  C17    Earns points 
7 Veilleux-Trinh, Bernadette   C17   
8 McGillion-Moore, Katie FAIRFIELD FENCING  E17  C17  Earns points 
9 Prieur, Lana GUTKOVSKIY  C17    Earns points 
10 Raso, Sofia FENCERS  D17    Earns points 
11 Ferrari, Christina FAW  A17    Earns points 
12 Zheng, Vivian RFC  B17    Earns points 
13 McDonald, Alexandra RIFAC  B17    Earns points 
14 Molho, Sofia MOE FC  C17    Earns points 
15 Boodell, Ella FAW  E16    Earns points 
16 Rosberger, Jessica FENCERS  C17    Earns points 
17 Jing, Emily GOLD  E17    Earns points 
18 Stewart, Isabella FAW  D17    Earns points 
19 Mckee, Alexandra FAW  C17    Earns points 
20 HOOSHI, ERICA 5TFC  E17    Earns points 
21 Po, Edith FENCERS  D17    Earns points 
22T Lung, Katerina GOLD  D17    Earns points 
22T Yugov, Elizabeth (Liz Yugov) VFC  C17    Earns points 
24 Patel, Anika FREEHOLD  C17    Earns points 
25 Kubit, Kayleigh RFC  B16    Earns points 
26 Wu, Irene OLYMPIAFC  E17    Earns points 
27 Kim, Lauren Hyomin FENCERS  C17    Earns points 
28 Du, Hannah MOE FC  E17    Earns points 
29 Devereaux, Kate H3  D15    Earns points 
30 Davidson, Sammy CANDLEWOOD  E17    Earns points 
31 Tecson, Michaela MOE FC  E17    Earns points 
32 Veerkamp, Molly RFC  C17    Earns points 
33 SIMPSON, LYDIA RFC  E17    Earns points 
34 Cho, Eunice GUTKOVSKIY  C15    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.