Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Engelmann, Faith D17 / 114  RIFAC 
2 Lin, Anna B17  ISLAND NY 
3 Yao, Jillian C17  MEDEO FC 
4 Robles, Elena C17  MFA 
5 Kulkarni, Diya C17  MEDEO FC 
6 Troupe, Amina C17  LILOV FENCING 
7 Yoon, Julia C17  TIGERZ FA 
8 Lin, Julia D17  ISLAND NY 
9 Boden, Laura D17  MEDEO FC 
10 Roberts, Gabrielle D17  MFA 
11 Gandhi, Sedna D17  FAW 
12 Cheng, Margaret D17  H3 
13 Han, Jaewon(Leah) D17  TOP FC 
14 Drovetsky, Alexandra D17  MEDEO FC 
15 Mueller, Victoria D17  RIFAC 
16 Shi, Angela D16  PREMIER FC 
17 Ni, Emma E17  MEDEO FC 
18 Tomasello, Olivia E17  MORRIS FC 
19 Devereaux, Kate E17  H3 
20 Long, Cindy E17  MEDEO FC 
21 Zhang, Maya E17  MEDEO FC 
22 Cunningham, Aurora (Rory) E17  MFA 
23 Chan, Elizabeth E17  MEDEO FC 
24 Kirkwood, Emily E17  MFA 
25 Zhao, Yingying E17  PHYFENCING / WLFC 
26 Kowalsky, Rachel E17  H3 
27 Nicou, Nicole E15  H3 
28 McGee, Sophia RIFAC 
29 Raymond, Elaina PFC 
30 Chan, Christine MEDEO FC 
31 SIDDIQUI, Ammna UNAT / RIFAC 
32 Wong, Jillian VIVO 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Chan, Christine
MEDEO FC
1 V5 D4 D3 D4 D1 D2 1 0.17 19 27 -8
Devereaux, Kate
H3
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 D2 3 0.50 22 25 -3
Gandhi, Sedna
FAW
3 V5 D4 D2 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 24 27 -3
Zhang, Maya
MEDEO FC
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 26 22 +4
Raymond, Elaina
PFC
5 V5 D4 D4 D3 D2 D2 1 0.17 20 29 -9
Roberts, Gabrielle
MFA
6 V5 V3 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 28 14 +14
Engelmann, Faith
RIFAC
7 V4 V5 D4 D4 V5 D4 3 0.50 26 21 +5
Referee(s):
Di Filippo, Dan F.
Moyse, Alexander S.
LILOV FA

Pool #2
On strip 6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Boden, Laura
MEDEO FC
1 D1 D4 D4 D2 V3 V3 2 0.33 17 24 -7
Cheng, Margaret
H3
2 V5 V5 D4 V5 V4 D0 4 0.67 23 11 +12
Lin, Anna
ISLAND NY
3 V5 D2 V2 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 22 18 +4
Long, Cindy
MEDEO FC
4 V5 V5 D1 V5 V4 D4 4 0.67 24 21 +3
Cunningham, Aurora (Rory)
MFA
5 V5 D2 D1 D4 V4 V5 3 0.50 21 21 0
SIDDIQUI, Ammna 6 D3 D0 V5 D2 D0 D2 1 0.17 12 23 -11
Zhao, Yingying
PHYFENCING
7 D1 V1 D2 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 18 19 -1
Referee(s):
Kutelvas, Pavel
MEDEO FC

Pool #3
On strip 8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Yao, Jillian
MEDEO FC
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 16 +9
Chan, Elizabeth
MEDEO FC
2 D2 D1 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 7 20 -13
Lin, Julia
ISLAND NY
3 D4 V3 V5 V4 V5 4 0.80 21 12 +9
Han, Jaewon(Leah)
TOP FC
4 D3 V5 D2 D3 D1 1 0.20 14 21 -7
Tomasello, Olivia
MORRIS FC
5 D4 V3 D2 V5 D2 2 0.40 16 18 -2
Wong, Jillian
VIVO
6 D3 V4 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 15 +4
Referee(s):
Zeljkovic, Miodrag (Mickey)
ZFA

Pool #4
On strip 9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Drovetsky, Alexandra
MEDEO FC
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 16 +7
Ni, Emma
MEDEO FC
2 D4 V5 D1 D3 V5 2 0.40 18 20 -2
Kowalsky, Rachel
H3
3 D2 D2 D0 D4 D2 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Robles, Elena
MFA
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 12 +12
McGee, Sophia
RIFAC
5 D1 V5 V5 D4 D2 2 0.40 17 22 -5
Yoon, Julia
TIGERZ FA
6 V5 D3 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 20 17 +3
Referee(s):
Kyono, Emma-Tei
LILOV FENCING

Pool #5
On strip 10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Mueller, Victoria
RIFAC
1 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 3 0.60 20 14 +6
Troupe, Amina
LILOV FENCING
2 D3 V5 V5 V4 V4 4 0.80 21 17 +4
Nicou, Nicole
H3
3 D0 D4 V5 V5 D4 2 0.40 18 23 -5
Kulkarni, Diya
MEDEO FC
4 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 17 +6
Kirkwood, Emily
MFA
5 V5 D1 D4 D1 D2 1 0.20 13 22 -9
Shi, Angela
PREMIER FC
6 D1 D3 V5 D4 V5 2 0.40 18 20 -2
Referee(s):
Sztan, Maria
NJIT

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Roberts, Gabrielle D17  MFA  1.00  28  14  +14  Advanced
2 Yao, Jillian C17  MEDEO FC  1.00  25  16  +9  Advanced
3 Robles, Elena C17  MFA  0.80  24  12  +12  Advanced
4 Lin, Julia D17  ISLAND NY  0.80  21  12  +9  Advanced
5 Drovetsky, Alexandra D17  MEDEO FC  0.80  23  16  +7  Advanced
6 Troupe, Amina C17  LILOV FENCING  0.80  21  17  +4  Advanced
7 Cheng, Margaret D17  H3  0.67  23  11  +12  Advanced
8 Zhang, Maya E17  MEDEO FC  0.67  26  22  +4  Advanced
9 Lin, Anna B17  ISLAND NY  0.67  22  18  +4  Advanced
10 Long, Cindy E17  MEDEO FC  0.67  24  21  +3  Advanced
11 Kulkarni, Diya C17  MEDEO FC  0.60  23  17  +6  Advanced
12 Mueller, Victoria D17  RIFAC  0.60  20  14  +6  Advanced
13 Wong, Jillian VIVO  0.60  19  15  +4  Advanced
14 Yoon, Julia C17  TIGERZ FA  0.60  20  17  +3  Advanced
15 Engelmann, Faith D17 / 114  RIFAC  0.50  26  21  +5  Advanced
16 Cunningham, Aurora (Rory) E17  MFA  0.50  21  21  Advanced
17 Zhao, Yingying E17  PHYFENCING / WLFC  0.50  18  19  -1  Advanced
18 Gandhi, Sedna D17  FAW  0.50  24  27  -3  Advanced
19 Devereaux, Kate E17  H3  0.50  22  25  -3  Advanced
20T Shi, Angela D16  PREMIER FC  0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
20T Ni, Emma E17  MEDEO FC  0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
22 Tomasello, Olivia E17  MORRIS FC  0.40  16  18  -2  Advanced
23 Nicou, Nicole E15  H3  0.40  18  23  -5  Advanced
24 McGee, Sophia RIFAC  0.40  17  22  -5  Advanced
25 Boden, Laura D17  MEDEO FC  0.33  17  24  -7  Advanced
26 Han, Jaewon(Leah) D17  TOP FC  0.20  14  21  -7  Advanced
27 Kirkwood, Emily E17  MFA  0.20  13  22  -9  Advanced
28 Chan, Christine MEDEO FC  0.17  19  27  -8  Advanced
29 Raymond, Elaina PFC  0.17  20  29  -9  Advanced
30 SIDDIQUI, Ammna UNAT / RIFAC  0.17  12  23  -11  Advanced
31 Chan, Elizabeth E17  MEDEO FC  0.00  20  -13  Advanced
32 Kowalsky, Rachel E17  H3  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Roberts, Gabrielle
MFA
 
  (1) Roberts, Gabrielle
MFA
 
(32) Kowalsky, Rachel
H3
 
12 - 10
Ref:  Moyse, Alexander S.  LILOV FA 
    (17) Zhao, Yingying
PHYFENCING
 
(17) Zhao, Yingying
PHYFENCING
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Moyse, Alexander S.  LILOV FA 
  (17) Zhao, Yingying
PHYFENCING
 
 
(16) Cunningham, Aurora (Rory)
MFA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Di Filippo, Dan F.   
 
    (8) Zhang, Maya
MEDEO FC
 
(9) Lin, Anna
ISLAND NY
 
  15 - 12 
  (9) Lin, Anna
ISLAND NY
 
   
(24) McGee, Sophia
RIFAC
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Sztan, Maria  NJIT 
   
    (8) Zhang, Maya
MEDEO FC
 
 
(25) Boden, Laura
MEDEO FC
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Miodrag (Mickey)  ZFA 
 
  (8) Zhang, Maya
MEDEO FC
 
 
(8) Zhang, Maya
MEDEO FC
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Kutelvas, Pavel  MEDEO FC 
 
    (5) Drovetsky, Alexandra
MEDEO FC
 
(5) Drovetsky, Alexandra
MEDEO FC
 
  15 - 9 
  (5) Drovetsky, Alexandra
MEDEO FC
 
   
(28) Chan, Christine
MEDEO FC
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Miodrag (Mickey)  ZFA 
   
    (5) Drovetsky, Alexandra
MEDEO FC
 
   
(20T) Shi, Angela
PREMIER FC
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Di Filippo, Dan F.   
   
  (12) Mueller, Victoria
RIFAC
 
     
(12) Mueller, Victoria
RIFAC
 
15 - 10       
    (5) Drovetsky, Alexandra
MEDEO FC
 
 
(13) Wong, Jillian
VIVO
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Sztan, Maria  NJIT 
 
  (20T) Ni, Emma
MEDEO FC
 
   
(20T) Ni, Emma
MEDEO FC
 
15 - 12
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
   
    (20T) Ni, Emma
MEDEO FC
 
 
(29) Raymond, Elaina
PFC
 
  9 - 8
Ref:  Kutelvas, Pavel  MEDEO FC 
 
  (4) Lin, Julia
ISLAND NY
 
 
(4) Lin, Julia
ISLAND NY
 
15 - 10
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
 
    (3) Robles, Elena
MFA
 
(3) Robles, Elena
MFA
 
  15 - 12 
  (3) Robles, Elena
MFA
 
   
(30) SIDDIQUI, Ammna
 
15 - 3
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  LILOV FENCING 
   
    (3) Robles, Elena
MFA
 
   
(19) Devereaux, Kate
H3
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Kutelvas, Pavel  MEDEO FC 
   
  (14) Yoon, Julia
TIGERZ FA
 
     
(14) Yoon, Julia
TIGERZ FA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
     
    (3) Robles, Elena
MFA
 
   
(11) Kulkarni, Diya
MEDEO FC
 
  15 - 12     
  (11) Kulkarni, Diya
MEDEO FC
 
       
(22) Tomasello, Olivia
MORRIS FC
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  LILOV FENCING 
       
    (6) Troupe, Amina
LILOV FENCING
 
     
(27) Kirkwood, Emily
MFA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Miodrag (Mickey)  ZFA 
     
  (6) Troupe, Amina
LILOV FENCING
 
     
(6) Troupe, Amina
LILOV FENCING
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
     
    (3) Robles, Elena
MFA
 
 
(7) Cheng, Margaret
H3
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Moyse, Alexander S.  LILOV FA 
 
  (26) Han, Jaewon(Leah)
TOP FC
 
   
(26) Han, Jaewon(Leah)
TOP FC
 
15 - 9     
    (26) Han, Jaewon(Leah)
TOP FC
 
   
(23) Nicou, Nicole
H3
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
   
  (10) Long, Cindy
MEDEO FC
 
     
(10) Long, Cindy
MEDEO FC
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Miodrag (Mickey)  ZFA 
     
    (15) Engelmann, Faith
RIFAC
 
 
(15) Engelmann, Faith
RIFAC
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Moyse, Alexander S.  LILOV FA 
 
  (15) Engelmann, Faith
RIFAC
 
   
(18) Gandhi, Sedna
FAW
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Kutelvas, Pavel  MEDEO FC 
   
    (15) Engelmann, Faith
RIFAC
 
 
(31) Chan, Elizabeth
MEDEO FC
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Sztan, Maria  NJIT 
 
  (2) Yao, Jillian
MEDEO FC
 
 
(2) Yao, Jillian
MEDEO FC
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Sztan, Maria  NJIT 
 
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 4:51 PM
Event classification: C2
Place Name Club(s) Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Robles, Elena MFA  C17    Earns points 
2 Drovetsky, Alexandra MEDEO FC  D17    Earns points 
3T Engelmann, Faith RIFAC  D17    Earns points 
3T Zhang, Maya MEDEO FC  E17  D17  Earns points 
5 Troupe, Amina LILOV FENCING  C17    Earns points 
6 Zhao, Yingying PHYFENCING / WLFC  E17    Earns points 
7 Ni, Emma MEDEO FC  E17    Earns points 
8 Han, Jaewon(Leah) TOP FC  D17    Earns points 
9 Roberts, Gabrielle MFA  D17    Earns points 
10 Yao, Jillian MEDEO FC  C17    Earns points 
11 Lin, Julia ISLAND NY  D17    Earns points 
12 Lin, Anna ISLAND NY  B17    Earns points 
13 Long, Cindy MEDEO FC  E17    Earns points 
14 Kulkarni, Diya MEDEO FC  C17    Earns points 
15 Mueller, Victoria RIFAC  D17    Earns points 
16 Yoon, Julia TIGERZ FA  C17    Earns points 
17 Cheng, Margaret H3  D17    Earns points 
18 Wong, Jillian VIVO    Earns points 
19 Cunningham, Aurora (Rory) MFA  E17    Earns points 
20 Gandhi, Sedna FAW  D17    Earns points 
21 Devereaux, Kate H3  E17    Earns points 
22 Shi, Angela PREMIER FC  D16    Earns points 
23 Tomasello, Olivia MORRIS FC  E17    Earns points 
24 Nicou, Nicole H3  E15    Earns points 
25 McGee, Sophia RIFAC    Earns points 
26 Boden, Laura MEDEO FC  D17    Earns points 
27 Kirkwood, Emily MFA  E17    Earns points 
28 Chan, Christine MEDEO FC    Earns points 
29 Raymond, Elaina PFC    Earns points 
30 SIDDIQUI, Ammna UNAT / RIFAC    Earns points 
31 Chan, Elizabeth MEDEO FC  E17    Earns points 
32 Kowalsky, Rachel H3  E17    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.