Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Scarpa, Ryan A17 / 12  5TFC 
2 Emmer, Chase A17 / 33  VFC 
3 Kunz, Bernard (Benny) A17 / 39  FAW 
4 Colon, Cesar B17 / 41   
5 Andrews, Nathan D17 / 79  FAW 
6 Hempe, Jake B17 / 83  MISSION FC 
7 Ma, Alexander C17 / 90  IFABOSTON 
8 Lockwood, Owen C17 / 101  FENCERS 
9 Siegel, Elliot C17 / 101  CANDLEWOOD 
10 Jang, Jaewon B17 / 110  TOP FC 
11 Peter, Griffin C17  RFC 
12 Mathews, Rocco C17  BCAF-WEST 
13 Wu, Wesley C17  ZFA 
14 Hergert, Benito C17  MEDEO FC 
15 Wu, Albert C17  MFA 
16 Liu, Eric C17  VFC 
17 Ivarsson, Oliver C17  NEMAFC 
18 Sullivan, Jackson D17  MOE FC 
19 Grossman Smisek, Spencer D17  FENCERS 
20 Le, Vyn D17  ZFA 
21 Louie, Timothy D17   
22 Miller, Trent D17  BCAF-WEST 
23 Ding, Jonathan D17  MFA 
24 Kim, Nicholas D17  TOP FC 
25 Goguen-Compagnoni, Nicholas D17  NJFA 
26 Hewes, Thomas D17  BOSTON FC 
27 Augustine, Ethan D17  GUTKOVSKIY 
28 Rose, Tyler D16  RIFAC 
29 Zhang, Henry E17  FAW 
30 Ortiz, Zachary E17  5TFC 
31 Ancona, Christopher E17  MISSION FC 
32 Reals, Alden E17  FENCERS 
33 Soliman, Paul E17  RFC 
34 Furst, Matthew E17  FAP 
35 Kwon, Andrew E17  FENCERS 
36 St. Clair, Regan E17  MISSION FC 
37 Chan, Tyler E17  5TFC 
38 Meyers, Lee E17  DURKAN FA 
39 Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie) E17  OLYMPIAFC 
40 Lee, Daniel E17  5TFC 
41 Howard, Michael E17  BOSTON FC 
42 Singh, Dayaal E16  VFC 
43 Morales, Joseph E16  FAW 
44 Dyckman, Andrew E16  MISSION FC 
45 Lim, Eugene GUTKOVSKIY 
46 Zhao, Jesse IFABOSTON 
47 Howard, Alexander BOSTON FC 
48 Bootsma, Shawn-Ryan GUTKOVSKIY 
49 MacRae, Harrison 5T 
50 Huttenbach, Koren FENCERS 
51 Massey, Jonathan FENCERS 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Soliman, Paul
RFC
1 D2 D0 D2 D1 V5 V5 2 0.33 15 28 -13
Reals, Alden
FENCERS
2 V5 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 14 +10
MacRae, Harrison
5T
3 V5 D1 D0 D2 D2 V5 2 0.33 15 24 -9
Scarpa, Ryan
5TFC
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
Liu, Eric
VFC
5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 16 +11
Ivarsson, Oliver
NEMAFC
6 D4 D1 V5 D2 D3 V5 2 0.33 20 24 -4
Bootsma, Shawn-Ryan
GUTKOVSKIY
7 D4 D0 D4 D1 D2 D2 0 0.00 13 30 -17
Referee(s):
Simonov, Stepan
FAW

Pool #2
On strip 3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Louie, Timothy 1 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 15 +11
Emmer, Chase
VFC
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
Lee, Daniel
5TFC
3 D3 D1 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 22 17 +5
Wu, Albert
MFA
4 D3 D2 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 20 22 -2
Furst, Matthew
FAP
5 D3 D2 D0 D4 D1 V5 1 0.17 15 27 -12
Morales, Joseph
FAW
6 D1 D0 D2 D2 V5 D2 1 0.17 12 26 -14
Huttenbach, Koren
FENCERS
7 D0 D2 V5 D1 D2 V5 2 0.33 15 25 -10
Referee(s):
Zeljkovic, Jelena
ZFA

Pool #3
On strip 11
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Howard, Alexander
BOSTON FC
1 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 20 19 +1
Le, Vyn
ZFA
2 D0 D0 D1 D4 V5 D1 1 0.17 11 26 -15
Ortiz, Zachary
5TFC
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 5 0.83 26 12 +14
Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie)
OLYMPIAFC
4 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 D1 3 0.50 23 22 +1
Hergert, Benito
MEDEO FC
5 D1 V5 D2 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 19 24 -5
Massey, Jonathan
FENCERS
6 D3 D1 D0 D3 D2 D0 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Kunz, Bernard (Benny)
FAW
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 5 +25
Referee(s):
Kopylov, Dmitri
LILOV FENCING
Glon, Nicole

Pool #4
On strip 5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wu, Wesley
ZFA
1 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 15 +6
Zhang, Henry
FAW
2 D3 D0 D4 V5 D1 1 0.20 13 22 -9
Kwon, Andrew
FENCERS
3 D4 V5 D3 V5 D4 2 0.40 21 18 +3
Colon, Cesar 4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11
Lim, Eugene
GUTKOVSKIY
5 D0 D2 D3 D2 V5 1 0.20 12 24 -12
Sullivan, Jackson
MOE FC
6 D3 V5 V5 D4 D4 2 0.40 21 20 +1
Referee(s):
Zeljkovic, Jelena
ZFA

Pool #5
On strip 6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Andrews, Nathan
FAW
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
Ding, Jonathan
MFA
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 14 +8
Mathews, Rocco
BCAF-WEST
3 D1 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 16 +4
Dyckman, Andrew
MISSION FC
4 D0 D2 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 3 25 -22
Rose, Tyler
RIFAC
5 D1 D0 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 15 17 -2
Singh, Dayaal
VFC
6 D0 D3 D2 V5 D2 1 0.20 12 21 -9
Referee(s):
Zeljkovic, Miodrag (Mickey)
ZFA

Pool #6
On strip 7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Grossman Smisek, Spencer
FENCERS
1 V5 D4 D1 D1 V3 2 0.40 14 14 0
Meyers, Lee
DURKAN FA
2 D1 D3 D1 D1 V5 1 0.20 11 23 -12
Peter, Griffin
RFC
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 3 0.60 23 21 +2
Augustine, Ethan
GUTKOVSKIY
4 V5 V5 D4 D1 V5 3 0.60 20 15 +5
Hempe, Jake
MISSION FC
5 V3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 23 7 +16
Zhao, Jesse
IFABOSTON
6 D0 D3 V5 D3 D0 1 0.20 11 22 -11
Referee(s):
Zeljkovic, Dusan
ZFA

Pool #7
On strip 8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Jang, Jaewon
TOP FC
1 D3 D2 D3 V5 V5 2 0.40 18 17 +1
Ancona, Christopher
MISSION FC
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 D0 3 0.60 18 19 -1
Chan, Tyler
5TFC
3 V3 D4 V3 D2 V5 3 0.60 17 16 +1
Miller, Trent
BCAF-WEST
4 V5 D2 D2 D2 V5 2 0.40 16 19 -3
Ma, Alexander
IFABOSTON
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
Hewes, Thomas
BOSTON FC
6 D0 V5 D2 D3 D1 1 0.20 11 20 -9
Referee(s):
Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein

Pool #8
On strip 9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
St. Clair, Regan
MISSION FC
1 D3 D2 D3 V5 D2 1 0.20 15 22 -7
Goguen-Compagnoni, Nicholas
NJFA
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 D0 3 0.60 19 17 +2
Siegel, Elliot
CANDLEWOOD
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 13 +9
Kim, Nicholas
TOP FC
4 V5 D2 D1 V5 D1 2 0.40 14 20 -6
Howard, Michael
BOSTON FC
5 D2 D2 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Lockwood, Owen
FENCERS
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Referee(s):
Kuksa, Anton
FAW

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Kunz, Bernard (Benny) A17 / 39  FAW  1.00  30  +25  Advanced
2T Emmer, Chase A17 / 33  VFC  1.00  30  +22  Advanced
2T Scarpa, Ryan A17 / 12  5TFC  1.00  30  +22  Advanced
4 Andrews, Nathan D17 / 79  FAW  1.00  25  +21  Advanced
5 Lockwood, Owen C17 / 101  FENCERS  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
6 Hempe, Jake B17 / 83  MISSION FC  1.00  23  +16  Advanced
7 Colon, Cesar B17 / 41    1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
8 Ortiz, Zachary E17  5TFC  0.83  26  12  +14  Advanced
9 Liu, Eric C17  VFC  0.83  27  16  +11  Advanced
10 Louie, Timothy D17    0.83  26  15  +11  Advanced
11 Ma, Alexander C17 / 90  IFABOSTON  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
12 Siegel, Elliot C17 / 101  CANDLEWOOD  0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
13 Ding, Jonathan D17  MFA  0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
14 Wu, Wesley C17  ZFA  0.80  21  15  +6  Advanced
15 Reals, Alden E17  FENCERS  0.67  24  14  +10  Advanced
16 Augustine, Ethan D17  GUTKOVSKIY  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
17 Mathews, Rocco C17  BCAF-WEST  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
18 Peter, Griffin C17  RFC  0.60  23  21  +2  Advanced
19 Goguen-Compagnoni, Nicholas D17  NJFA  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
20 Chan, Tyler E17  5TFC  0.60  17  16  +1  Advanced
21 Ancona, Christopher E17  MISSION FC  0.60  18  19  -1  Advanced
22 Lee, Daniel E17  5TFC  0.50  22  17  +5  Advanced
23 Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie) E17  OLYMPIAFC  0.50  23  22  +1  Advanced
24 Howard, Alexander BOSTON FC  0.50  20  19  +1  Advanced
25 Wu, Albert C17  MFA  0.50  20  22  -2  Advanced
26 Hergert, Benito C17  MEDEO FC  0.50  19  24  -5  Advanced
27 Kwon, Andrew E17  FENCERS  0.40  21  18  +3  Advanced
28 Sullivan, Jackson D17  MOE FC  0.40  21  20  +1  Advanced
29 Jang, Jaewon B17 / 110  TOP FC  0.40  18  17  +1  Advanced
30 Grossman Smisek, Spencer D17  FENCERS  0.40  14  14  Advanced
31 Rose, Tyler D16  RIFAC  0.40  15  17  -2  Advanced
32 Miller, Trent D17  BCAF-WEST  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
33 Kim, Nicholas D17  TOP FC  0.40  14  20  -6  Advanced
34 Ivarsson, Oliver C17  NEMAFC  0.33  20  24  -4  Advanced
35 MacRae, Harrison 5T  0.33  15  24  -9  Advanced
36 Huttenbach, Koren FENCERS  0.33  15  25  -10  Advanced
37 Soliman, Paul E17  RFC  0.33  15  28  -13  Advanced
38 St. Clair, Regan E17  MISSION FC  0.20  15  22  -7  Advanced
39 Zhang, Henry E17  FAW  0.20  13  22  -9  Advanced
40 Singh, Dayaal E16  VFC  0.20  12  21  -9  Advanced
41 Hewes, Thomas D17  BOSTON FC  0.20  11  20  -9  Advanced
42 Zhao, Jesse IFABOSTON  0.20  11  22  -11  Advanced
43 Lim, Eugene GUTKOVSKIY  0.20  12  24  -12  Advanced
44 Meyers, Lee E17  DURKAN FA  0.20  11  23  -12  Advanced
45 Furst, Matthew E17  FAP  0.17  15  27  -12  Advanced
46 Morales, Joseph E16  FAW  0.17  12  26  -14  Advanced
47 Le, Vyn D17  ZFA  0.17  11  26  -15  Advanced
48 Bootsma, Shawn-Ryan GUTKOVSKIY  0.00  13  30  -17  Advanced
49 Howard, Michael E17  BOSTON FC  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
50 Massey, Jonathan FENCERS  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
51 Dyckman, Andrew E16  MISSION FC  0.00  25  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Kunz, Bernard (Benny)
FAW
 
  (1) Kunz, Bernard (Benny)
FAW
 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Kunz, Bernard (Benny)
FAW
 
(33) Kim, Nicholas
TOP FC
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
  (33) Kim, Nicholas
TOP FC
 
 
(32) Miller, Trent
BCAF-WEST
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
 
    (1) Kunz, Bernard (Benny)
FAW
 
(17) Mathews, Rocco
BCAF-WEST
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  LILOV FENCING 
  (17) Mathews, Rocco
BCAF-WEST
 
   
(48) Bootsma, Shawn-Ryan
GUTKOVSKIY
 
15 - 5
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
   
    (17) Mathews, Rocco
BCAF-WEST
 
 
(49) Howard, Michael
BOSTON FC
 
  15 - 9   
  (16) Augustine, Ethan
GUTKOVSKIY
 
 
(16) Augustine, Ethan
GUTKOVSKIY
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  LILOV FENCING 
 
    (25) Wu, Albert
MFA
 
(9) Liu, Eric
VFC
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
  (9) Liu, Eric
VFC
 
   
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) Liu, Eric
VFC
 
   
(41) Hewes, Thomas
BOSTON FC
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
   
  (41) Hewes, Thomas
BOSTON FC
 
     
(24) Howard, Alexander
BOSTON FC
 
15 - 6       
    (25) Wu, Albert
MFA
 
 
(25) Wu, Albert
MFA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
 
  (25) Wu, Albert
MFA
 
   
(40) Singh, Dayaal
VFC
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Sztan, Maria  NJIT 
   
    (25) Wu, Albert
MFA
 
 
(57) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Kopylov, Dmitri  LILOV FENCING 
 
  (8) Ortiz, Zachary
5TFC
 
 
(8) Ortiz, Zachary
5TFC
 
   
    (25) Wu, Albert
MFA
 
(5) Lockwood, Owen
FENCERS
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  LILOV FENCING 
  (5) Lockwood, Owen
FENCERS
 
   
(60) -BYE-       
    (28) Sullivan, Jackson
MOE FC
 
   
(37) Soliman, Paul
RFC
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein   
   
  (28) Sullivan, Jackson
MOE FC
 
     
(28) Sullivan, Jackson
MOE FC
 
15 - 7       
    (12) Siegel, Elliot
CANDLEWOOD
 
   
(21) Ancona, Christopher
MISSION FC
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Kutelvas, Pavel  MEDEO FC 
   
  (44) Meyers, Lee
DURKAN FA
 
       
(44) Meyers, Lee
DURKAN FA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
       
    (12) Siegel, Elliot
CANDLEWOOD
 
     
(53) -BYE-    15 - 2       
  (12) Siegel, Elliot
CANDLEWOOD
 
     
(12) Siegel, Elliot
CANDLEWOOD
 
       
    (13) Ding, Jonathan
MFA
 
 
(13) Ding, Jonathan
MFA
 
  15 - 6   
  (13) Ding, Jonathan
MFA
 
   
(52) -BYE-       
    (13) Ding, Jonathan
MFA
 
   
(45) Furst, Matthew
FAP
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
   
  (20) Chan, Tyler
5TFC
 
     
(20) Chan, Tyler
5TFC
 
15 - 2
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
     
    (13) Ding, Jonathan
MFA
 
 
(29) Jang, Jaewon
TOP FC
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Kuksa, Anton  FAW 
 
  (29) Jang, Jaewon
TOP FC
 
   
(36) Huttenbach, Koren
FENCERS
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Kutelvas, Pavel  MEDEO FC 
   
    (4) Andrews, Nathan
FAW
 
 
(61) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  LILOV FENCING 
 
  (4) Andrews, Nathan
FAW
 
 
(4) Andrews, Nathan
FAW
 
   
    (7) Colon, Cesar
 
(2T) Scarpa, Ryan
5TFC
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
  (2T) Scarpa, Ryan
5TFC
 
   
(62) -BYE-       
    (2T) Scarpa, Ryan
5TFC
 
   
(35) MacRae, Harrison
5T
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Kuksa, Anton  FAW 
   
  (30) Grossman Smisek, Spencer
FENCERS
 
     
(30) Grossman Smisek, Spencer
FENCERS
 
14 - 9
Ref:  Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein   
     
    (2T) Scarpa, Ryan
5TFC
 
   
(19) Goguen-Compagnoni, Nicholas
NJFA
 
  15 - 0
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
   
  (19) Goguen-Compagnoni, Nicholas
NJFA
 
       
(46) Morales, Joseph
FAW
 
15 - 8         
    (14) Wu, Wesley
ZFA
 
     
(51) Dyckman, Andrew
MISSION FC
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  LILOV FENCING 
     
  (14) Wu, Wesley
ZFA
 
     
(14) Wu, Wesley
ZFA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
     
    (6) Hempe, Jake
MISSION FC
 
   
(11) Ma, Alexander
IFABOSTON
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
   
  (11) Ma, Alexander
IFABOSTON
 
       
(54) -BYE-           
    (22) Lee, Daniel
5TFC
 
       
(43) Lim, Eugene
GUTKOVSKIY
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
       
  (22) Lee, Daniel
5TFC
 
         
(22) Lee, Daniel
5TFC
 
15 - 12           
    (6) Hempe, Jake
MISSION FC
 
     
(27) Kwon, Andrew
FENCERS
 
  15 - 11       
  (38) St. Clair, Regan
MISSION FC
 
       
(38) St. Clair, Regan
MISSION FC
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
       
    (6) Hempe, Jake
MISSION FC
 
     
(59) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
     
  (6) Hempe, Jake
MISSION FC
 
     
(6) Hempe, Jake
MISSION FC
 
       
    (7) Colon, Cesar
 
 
(7) Colon, Cesar
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
 
  (7) Colon, Cesar
 
   
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Colon, Cesar
 
   
(39) Zhang, Henry
FAW
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Kopylov, Dmitri  LILOV FENCING 
   
  (39) Zhang, Henry
FAW
 
     
(26) Hergert, Benito
MEDEO FC
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
     
    (7) Colon, Cesar
 
   
(23) Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie)
OLYMPIAFC
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
   
  (23) Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie)
OLYMPIAFC
 
       
(42) Zhao, Jesse
IFABOSTON
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
       
    (10) Louie, Timothy
 
     
(55) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
     
  (10) Louie, Timothy
 
     
(10) Louie, Timothy
 
       
    (7) Colon, Cesar
 
 
(15) Reals, Alden
FENCERS
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Miodrag (Mickey)  ZFA 
 
  (15) Reals, Alden
FENCERS
 
   
(50) Massey, Jonathan
FENCERS
 
15 - 3     
    (18) Peter, Griffin
RFC
 
   
(47) Le, Vyn
ZFA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
   
  (18) Peter, Griffin
RFC
 
     
(18) Peter, Griffin
RFC
 
15 - 2       
    (2T) Emmer, Chase
VFC
 
 
(31) Rose, Tyler
RIFAC
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
 
  (31) Rose, Tyler
RIFAC
 
   
(34) Ivarsson, Oliver
NEMAFC
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Kuksa, Anton  FAW 
   
    (2T) Emmer, Chase
VFC
 
 
(63) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
 
  (2T) Emmer, Chase
VFC
 
 
(2T) Emmer, Chase
VFC
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 7:59 PM
Event classification: A2
Place Name Club(s) Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Colon, Cesar   B17  A17   
2 Wu, Albert MFA  C17  B17  Earns points 
3T Ding, Jonathan MFA  D17  B17  Earns points 
3T Hempe, Jake MISSION FC  B17    Earns points 
5 Kunz, Bernard (Benny) FAW  A17    Earns points 
6T Emmer, Chase VFC  A17    Earns points 
6T Scarpa, Ryan 5TFC  A17    Earns points 
8 Siegel, Elliot CANDLEWOOD  C17    Earns points 
9 Andrews, Nathan FAW  D17    Earns points 
10 Liu, Eric VFC  C17    Earns points 
11 Louie, Timothy   D17    Earns points 
12 Wu, Wesley ZFA  C17    Earns points 
13 Mathews, Rocco BCAF-WEST  C17    Earns points 
14 Peter, Griffin RFC  C17    Earns points 
15 Lee, Daniel 5TFC  E17    Earns points 
16 Sullivan, Jackson MOE FC  D17    Earns points 
17 Lockwood, Owen FENCERS  C17    Earns points 
18 Ortiz, Zachary 5TFC  E17    Earns points 
19 Ma, Alexander IFABOSTON  C17    Earns points 
20 Reals, Alden FENCERS  E17    Earns points 
21 Augustine, Ethan GUTKOVSKIY  D17    Earns points 
22 Goguen-Compagnoni, Nicholas NJFA  D17    Earns points 
23 Chan, Tyler 5TFC  E17    Earns points 
24 Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie) OLYMPIAFC  E17    Earns points 
25 Jang, Jaewon TOP FC  B17    Earns points 
26 Grossman Smisek, Spencer FENCERS  D17    Earns points 
27 Rose, Tyler RIFAC  D16    Earns points 
28 Kim, Nicholas TOP FC  D17    Earns points 
29 St. Clair, Regan MISSION FC  E17    Earns points 
30 Zhang, Henry FAW  E17    Earns points 
31 Hewes, Thomas BOSTON FC  D17    Earns points 
32 Meyers, Lee DURKAN FA  E17    Earns points 
33 Ancona, Christopher MISSION FC  E17    Earns points 
34 Howard, Alexander BOSTON FC    Earns points 
35 Hergert, Benito MEDEO FC  C17    Earns points 
36 Kwon, Andrew FENCERS  E17    Earns points 
37 Miller, Trent BCAF-WEST  D17    Earns points 
38 Ivarsson, Oliver NEMAFC  C17    Earns points 
39 MacRae, Harrison 5T    Earns points 
40 Huttenbach, Koren FENCERS    Earns points 
41 Soliman, Paul RFC  E17    Earns points 
42 Singh, Dayaal VFC  E16    Earns points 
43 Zhao, Jesse IFABOSTON    Earns points 
44 Lim, Eugene GUTKOVSKIY    Earns points 
45 Furst, Matthew FAP  E17    Earns points 
46 Morales, Joseph FAW  E16    Earns points 
47 Le, Vyn ZFA  D17    Earns points 
48 Bootsma, Shawn-Ryan GUTKOVSKIY    Earns points 
49 Howard, Michael BOSTON FC  E17    Earns points 
50 Massey, Jonathan FENCERS    Earns points 
51 Dyckman, Andrew MISSION FC  E16    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.