Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Merchant, Reza C17 / 46  NAFA 
2 Rogak, Benjamin B17 / 49  MISSION FC 
3 Feinberg, Gabriel B17 / 65  OLYMPIAFC 
4 Kang, Michael B17 / 86  RFC 
5 Baker, Kevin C17 / 87  LILOV FENCING 
6 Jia, Chengming C17 / 89   
7 Markham, Jimmy B17 / 116  VIVO 
8 Krenz, Michal B17  FAW 
9 Ellis, Yehia B16   
10 Lukanyuk, Lorence C17  CANDLEWOOD 
11 Kravit, Connor C17  FAW 
12 Zafft, Maximo C17  MFA 
13 Kokenge, Clark C17  MEDEO FC 
14 Gibson, Nowell C17  FAW 
15 Ma, Anthony C16  MFA 
16 Kim, Juni D17  FAW 
17 Rode, Damian D17  FAW 
18 Zaretsky, Daniel D17  NYFA 
19 Schneider, Kent D17  NAFAN 
20 Levy, Kellen D17  FAW 
21 Andreev, Arthur D17  MFA 
22 Marakov, Allen D17  MEDEO FC 
23 Lavenstein, Kinley D17  RIFAC 
24 Shine, Peter D17  RFC 
25 Burnham, Charlie D16  VIVO 
26 Polkovsky, Dylan D16  NYFA 
27 Bonin Jr., Christopher E17  ATLANTIC 
28 Gana Jr, Jorge E17  ATLANTIC 
29 Corridon, Jack E17  MEDEO FC 
30 Wang, Jonathan E17  AIFENCING 
31 Bekker, Mitchel E17  NYFA 
32 Pavlenishvili, David E17  FAW 
33 Lee, Tae Hee E17  SEBASTIANI 
34 Levy, Jeffrey E17  FAW 
35 Glaz, Nicholas E17  NYFA 
36 Kastenberg, Leo FAP 
37 Whelan, Thomas (Tony) OLYMPIAFC 
38 Li, Brian  
39 Wang, Yida CAMBRIDGE 
40 Maas, Sean NYFA 
41 Hu, Andrew  
42 DeFord, Kevin RFC 
43 Foley-Wilkins, Dash RIVERVIEW 
44 Cheung, Liyan UNAT / LILOV FENCING 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Bonin Jr., Christopher
ATLANTIC
1 V5 V5 D4 D4 D4 D3 2 0.33 25 25 0
Ma, Anthony
MFA
2 D4 V5 D2 V5 D4 D3 2 0.33 23 27 -4
Hu, Andrew 3 D1 D3 D2 V5 D4 D1 1 0.17 16 27 -11
Lee, Tae Hee
SEBASTIANI
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 18 +11
Maas, Sean
NYFA
5 V5 D4 D2 V5 D3 D3 2 0.33 22 28 -6
Gibson, Nowell
FAW
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 4 0.67 27 25 +2
Merchant, Reza
NAFA
7 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 18 +8
Referee(s):
Kutelvas, Pavel
MEDEO FC

Pool #2
On strip 10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kim, Juni
FAW
1 V5 V5 D0 D3 D3 V5 3 0.50 21 23 -2
DeFord, Kevin
RFC
2 D1 D3 D0 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 6 30 -24
Bekker, Mitchel
NYFA
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 D2 3 0.50 22 23 -1
Pavlenishvili, David
FAW
4 V5 V5 D1 D3 D2 V5 3 0.50 21 18 +3
Whelan, Thomas (Tony)
OLYMPIAFC
5 V5 V5 D4 V4 D2 D2 3 0.50 22 22 0
Rogak, Benjamin
MISSION FC
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 14 +16
Kokenge, Clark
MEDEO FC
7 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 3 0.50 27 19 +8
Referee(s):
Zeljkovic, Miodrag (Mickey)
ZFA

Pool #3
On strip 11
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Rode, Damian
FAW
1 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 20 +2
Polkovsky, Dylan
NYFA
2 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 18 +5
Feinberg, Gabriel
OLYMPIAFC
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 15 +8
Zafft, Maximo
MFA
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
Gana Jr, Jorge
ATLANTIC
5 D2 D3 D3 D0 V5 1 0.20 13 23 -10
Cheung, Liyan 6 D4 D1 D0 D1 D3 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Referee(s):
Kopylov, Dmitri
LILOV FENCING

Pool #4
On strip 12
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Zaretsky, Daniel
NYFA
1 V5 D4 D2 D3 D1 1 0.20 15 20 -5
Li, Brian 2 D0 D4 D2 D4 D3 0 0.00 13 25 -12
Burnham, Charlie
VIVO
3 V5 V5 D4 D3 D2 2 0.40 19 23 -4
Wang, Jonathan
AIFENCING
4 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 21 17 +4
Kravit, Connor
FAW
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 15 +10
Kang, Michael
RFC
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 3 0.60 23 16 +7
Referee(s):
Zeljkovic, Dusan
ZFA

Pool #5
On strip 13
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Levy, Kellen
FAW
1 V5 D4 D3 D2 V5 2 0.40 19 19 0
Baker, Kevin
LILOV FENCING
2 D4 D3 V5 D1 V5 2 0.40 18 19 -1
Lukanyuk, Lorence
CANDLEWOOD
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 16 +6
Corridon, Jack
MEDEO FC
4 V4 D2 D3 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 20 -3
Shine, Peter
RFC
5 V3 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 22 13 +9
Wang, Yida
CAMBRIDGE
6 D3 D2 D1 D2 V5 1 0.20 13 24 -11
Referee(s):
Sztan, Maria
NJIT

Pool #6
On strip 14
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lavenstein, Kinley
RIFAC
1 D4 D4 D2 D3 V5 1 0.20 18 23 -5
Ellis, Yehia 2 V5 V5 V4 V4 V5 5 1.00 23 17 +6
Schneider, Kent
NAFAN
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 18 +5
Jia, Chengming 4 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 18 +4
Levy, Jeffrey
FAW
5 V5 D3 D2 D3 D4 1 0.20 17 22 -5
Foley-Wilkins, Dash
RIVERVIEW
6 D3 D4 D3 D4 V5 1 0.20 19 24 -5
Referee(s):
Di Filippo, Dan F.

Pool #7
On strip 15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Glaz, Nicholas
NYFA
1 D0 V5 D3 D2 D3 1 0.20 13 24 -11
Andreev, Arthur
MFA
2 V5 D3 V5 D1 D4 2 0.40 18 18 0
Markham, Jimmy
VIVO
3 D4 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 0.60 19 13 +6
Kastenberg, Leo
FAP
4 V5 D3 D0 D2 V4 2 0.40 14 22 -8
Krenz, Michal
FAW
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Marakov, Allen
MEDEO FC
6 V5 V5 D0 D4 D2 2 0.40 16 21 -5
Referee(s):
Chang, Edward

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Krenz, Michal B17  FAW  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 Rogak, Benjamin B17 / 49  MISSION FC  1.00  30  14  +16  Advanced
3 Kravit, Connor C17  FAW  1.00  25  15  +10  Advanced
4 Ellis, Yehia B16    1.00  23  17  +6  Advanced
5 Lee, Tae Hee E17  SEBASTIANI  0.83  29  18  +11  Advanced
6 Merchant, Reza C17 / 46  NAFA  0.83  26  18  +8  Advanced
7 Zafft, Maximo C17  MFA  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
8 Shine, Peter D17  RFC  0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
9 Feinberg, Gabriel B17 / 65  OLYMPIAFC  0.80  23  15  +8  Advanced
10 Lukanyuk, Lorence C17  CANDLEWOOD  0.80  22  16  +6  Advanced
11 Schneider, Kent D17  NAFAN  0.80  23  18  +5  Advanced
12 Wang, Jonathan E17  AIFENCING  0.80  21  17  +4  Advanced
13 Gibson, Nowell C17  FAW  0.67  27  25  +2  Advanced
14 Kang, Michael B17 / 86  RFC  0.60  23  16  +7  Advanced
15 Markham, Jimmy B17 / 116  VIVO  0.60  19  13  +6  Advanced
16 Polkovsky, Dylan D16  NYFA  0.60  23  18  +5  Advanced
17 Jia, Chengming C17 / 89    0.60  22  18  +4  Advanced
18 Rode, Damian D17  FAW  0.60  22  20  +2  Advanced
19 Kokenge, Clark C17  MEDEO FC  0.50  27  19  +8  Advanced
20 Pavlenishvili, David E17  FAW  0.50  21  18  +3  Advanced
21 Whelan, Thomas (Tony) OLYMPIAFC  0.50  22  22  Advanced
22 Bekker, Mitchel E17  NYFA  0.50  22  23  -1  Advanced
23 Kim, Juni D17  FAW  0.50  21  23  -2  Advanced
24 Levy, Kellen D17  FAW  0.40  19  19  Advanced
25 Andreev, Arthur D17  MFA  0.40  18  18  Advanced
26 Baker, Kevin C17 / 87  LILOV FENCING  0.40  18  19  -1  Advanced
27 Corridon, Jack E17  MEDEO FC  0.40  17  20  -3  Advanced
28 Burnham, Charlie D16  VIVO  0.40  19  23  -4  Advanced
29 Marakov, Allen D17  MEDEO FC  0.40  16  21  -5  Advanced
30 Kastenberg, Leo FAP  0.40  14  22  -8  Advanced
31 Bonin Jr., Christopher E17  ATLANTIC  0.33  25  25  Advanced
32 Ma, Anthony C16  MFA  0.33  23  27  -4  Advanced
33 Maas, Sean NYFA  0.33  22  28  -6  Advanced
34 Foley-Wilkins, Dash RIVERVIEW  0.20  19  24  -5  Advanced
35 Lavenstein, Kinley D17  RIFAC  0.20  18  23  -5  Advanced
36 Levy, Jeffrey E17  FAW  0.20  17  22  -5  Advanced
37 Zaretsky, Daniel D17  NYFA  0.20  15  20  -5  Advanced
38 Gana Jr, Jorge E17  ATLANTIC  0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
39T Wang, Yida CAMBRIDGE  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
39T Glaz, Nicholas E17  NYFA  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
41 Hu, Andrew   0.17  16  27  -11  Advanced
42 Li, Brian   0.00  13  25  -12  Advanced
43 Cheung, Liyan UNAT / LILOV FENCING  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
44 DeFord, Kevin RFC  0.00  30  -24  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Krenz, Michal
FAW
 
  (1) Krenz, Michal
FAW
 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Krenz, Michal
FAW
 
(33) Maas, Sean
NYFA
 
  15 - 13 
  (32) Ma, Anthony
MFA
 
 
(32) Ma, Anthony
MFA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Di Filippo, Dan F.   
 
    (17) Jia, Chengming
 
(17) Jia, Chengming
 
  15 - 11 
  (17) Jia, Chengming
 
   
(48) -BYE-       
    (17) Jia, Chengming
 
 
(49) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
 
  (16) Polkovsky, Dylan
NYFA
 
 
(16) Polkovsky, Dylan
NYFA
 
   
    (9) Feinberg, Gabriel
OLYMPIAFC
 
(9) Feinberg, Gabriel
OLYMPIAFC
 
  15 - 13 
  (9) Feinberg, Gabriel
OLYMPIAFC
 
   
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) Feinberg, Gabriel
OLYMPIAFC
 
   
(41) Hu, Andrew
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
   
  (24) Levy, Kellen
FAW
 
     
(24) Levy, Kellen
FAW
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
     
    (9) Feinberg, Gabriel
OLYMPIAFC
 
 
(25) Andreev, Arthur
MFA
 
  15 - 10   
  (25) Andreev, Arthur
MFA
 
   
(39T) Glaz, Nicholas
NYFA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Sztan, Maria  NJIT 
   
    (8) Shine, Peter
RFC
 
 
(57) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Di Filippo, Dan F.   
 
  (8) Shine, Peter
RFC
 
 
(8) Shine, Peter
RFC
 
   
    (9) Feinberg, Gabriel
OLYMPIAFC
 
(5) Lee, Tae Hee
SEBASTIANI
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Di Filippo, Dan F.   
  (5) Lee, Tae Hee
SEBASTIANI
 
   
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) Lee, Tae Hee
SEBASTIANI
 
   
(37) Zaretsky, Daniel
NYFA
 
  15 - 11     
  (37) Zaretsky, Daniel
NYFA
 
     
(28) Burnham, Charlie
VIVO
 
15 - 11       
    (21) Whelan, Thomas (Tony)
OLYMPIAFC
 
   
(21) Whelan, Thomas (Tony)
OLYMPIAFC
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Sztan, Maria  NJIT 
   
  (21) Whelan, Thomas (Tony)
OLYMPIAFC
 
       
(44) DeFord, Kevin
RFC
 
15 - 14         
    (21) Whelan, Thomas (Tony)
OLYMPIAFC
 
     
(53) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Sztan, Maria  NJIT 
     
  (12) Wang, Jonathan
AIFENCING
 
     
(12) Wang, Jonathan
AIFENCING
 
       
    (4) Ellis, Yehia
 
 
(13) Gibson, Nowell
FAW
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Di Filippo, Dan F.   
 
  (13) Gibson, Nowell
FAW
 
   
(52) -BYE-       
    (13) Gibson, Nowell
FAW
 
   
(45) -BYE-    15 - 12     
  (20) Pavlenishvili, David
FAW
 
     
(20) Pavlenishvili, David
FAW
 
       
    (4) Ellis, Yehia
 
 
(29) Marakov, Allen
MEDEO FC
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Di Filippo, Dan F.   
 
  (29) Marakov, Allen
MEDEO FC
 
   
(36) Levy, Jeffrey
FAW
 
15 - 10
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
   
    (4) Ellis, Yehia
 
 
(61) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
 
  (4) Ellis, Yehia
 
 
(4) Ellis, Yehia
 
   
    (2) Rogak, Benjamin
MISSION FC
 
(3) Kravit, Connor
FAW
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Sztan, Maria  NJIT 
  (3) Kravit, Connor
FAW
 
   
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) Kravit, Connor
FAW
 
   
(35) Lavenstein, Kinley
RIFAC
 
  15 - 14     
  (35) Lavenstein, Kinley
RIFAC
 
     
(30) Kastenberg, Leo
FAP
 
15 - 7       
    (14) Kang, Michael
RFC
 
   
(19) Kokenge, Clark
MEDEO FC
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Sztan, Maria  NJIT 
   
  (19) Kokenge, Clark
MEDEO FC
 
       
(46) -BYE-           
    (14) Kang, Michael
RFC
 
     
(51) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Di Filippo, Dan F.   
     
  (14) Kang, Michael
RFC
 
     
(14) Kang, Michael
RFC
 
       
    (14) Kang, Michael
RFC
 
   
(11) Schneider, Kent
NAFAN
 
  11 - 9
Ref:  Sztan, Maria  NJIT 
   
  (11) Schneider, Kent
NAFAN
 
       
(54) -BYE-           
    (22) Bekker, Mitchel
NYFA
 
       
(43) Cheung, Liyan
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Di Filippo, Dan F.   
       
  (22) Bekker, Mitchel
NYFA
 
         
(22) Bekker, Mitchel
NYFA
 
11 - 7
Ref:  Di Filippo, Dan F.   
         
    (6) Merchant, Reza
NAFA
 
     
(27) Corridon, Jack
MEDEO FC
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
     
  (38) Gana Jr, Jorge
ATLANTIC
 
       
(38) Gana Jr, Jorge
ATLANTIC
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Sztan, Maria  NJIT 
       
    (6) Merchant, Reza
NAFA
 
     
(59) -BYE-    15 - 7       
  (6) Merchant, Reza
NAFA
 
     
(6) Merchant, Reza
NAFA
 
       
    (2) Rogak, Benjamin
MISSION FC
 
 
(7) Zafft, Maximo
MFA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Di Filippo, Dan F.   
 
  (7) Zafft, Maximo
MFA
 
   
(58) -BYE-       
    (26) Baker, Kevin
LILOV FENCING
 
   
(39T) Wang, Yida
CAMBRIDGE
 
  15 - 6     
  (26) Baker, Kevin
LILOV FENCING
 
     
(26) Baker, Kevin
LILOV FENCING
 
15 - 11       
    (23) Kim, Juni
FAW
 
   
(23) Kim, Juni
FAW
 
  15 - 7     
  (23) Kim, Juni
FAW
 
       
(42) Li, Brian
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
       
    (23) Kim, Juni
FAW
 
     
(55) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Sztan, Maria  NJIT 
     
  (10) Lukanyuk, Lorence
CANDLEWOOD
 
     
(10) Lukanyuk, Lorence
CANDLEWOOD
 
       
    (2) Rogak, Benjamin
MISSION FC
 
 
(15) Markham, Jimmy
VIVO
 
  15 - 5   
  (15) Markham, Jimmy
VIVO
 
   
(50) -BYE-       
    (15) Markham, Jimmy
VIVO
 
   
(47) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Sztan, Maria  NJIT 
   
  (18) Rode, Damian
FAW
 
     
(18) Rode, Damian
FAW
 
       
    (2) Rogak, Benjamin
MISSION FC
 
 
(31) Bonin Jr., Christopher
ATLANTIC
 
  15 - 11   
  (31) Bonin Jr., Christopher
ATLANTIC
 
   
(34) Foley-Wilkins, Dash
RIVERVIEW
 
15 - 12     
    (2) Rogak, Benjamin
MISSION FC
 
 
(63) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
 
  (2) Rogak, Benjamin
MISSION FC
 
 
(2) Rogak, Benjamin
MISSION FC
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 2:53 PM
Event classification: B2
Place Name Club(s) Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Rogak, Benjamin MISSION FC  B17    Earns points 
2 Feinberg, Gabriel OLYMPIAFC  B17    Earns points 
3T Ellis, Yehia   B16    Earns points 
3T Kang, Michael RFC  B17    Earns points 
5 Merchant, Reza NAFA  C17    Earns points 
6 Jia, Chengming   C17     
7 Whelan, Thomas (Tony) OLYMPIAFC  D17  Earns points 
8 Kim, Juni FAW  D17    Earns points 
9 Krenz, Michal FAW  B17    Earns points 
10 Kravit, Connor FAW  C17    Earns points 
11 Lee, Tae Hee SEBASTIANI  E17    Earns points 
12 Shine, Peter RFC  D17    Earns points 
13 Gibson, Nowell FAW  C17    Earns points 
14 Markham, Jimmy VIVO  B17    Earns points 
15 Bekker, Mitchel NYFA  E17    Earns points 
16 Baker, Kevin LILOV FENCING  C17    Earns points 
17 Zafft, Maximo MFA  C17    Earns points 
18 Lukanyuk, Lorence CANDLEWOOD  C17    Earns points 
19 Schneider, Kent NAFAN  D17    Earns points 
20 Wang, Jonathan AIFENCING  E17    Earns points 
21 Polkovsky, Dylan NYFA  D16    Earns points 
22 Rode, Damian FAW  D17    Earns points 
23 Kokenge, Clark MEDEO FC  C17    Earns points 
24 Pavlenishvili, David FAW  E17    Earns points 
25 Levy, Kellen FAW  D17    Earns points 
26 Andreev, Arthur MFA  D17    Earns points 
27 Marakov, Allen MEDEO FC  D17    Earns points 
28 Bonin Jr., Christopher ATLANTIC  E17    Earns points 
29 Ma, Anthony MFA  C16    Earns points 
30 Lavenstein, Kinley RIFAC  D17    Earns points 
31 Zaretsky, Daniel NYFA  D17    Earns points 
32 Gana Jr, Jorge ATLANTIC  E17    Earns points 
33 Corridon, Jack MEDEO FC  E17    Earns points 
34 Burnham, Charlie VIVO  D16    Earns points 
35 Kastenberg, Leo FAP    Earns points 
36 Maas, Sean NYFA    Earns points 
37 Foley-Wilkins, Dash RIVERVIEW    Earns points 
38 Levy, Jeffrey FAW  E17    Earns points 
39T Glaz, Nicholas NYFA  E17    Earns points 
39T Wang, Yida CAMBRIDGE    Earns points 
41 Hu, Andrew      
42 Li, Brian     Earns points 
43 Cheung, Liyan UNAT / LILOV FENCING    Earns points 
44 DeFord, Kevin RFC    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.