Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Cappello, Lauren D17  MISSION FC 
2 Valadez, Emily D17  MISSION FC 
3 Daniels, Erica E17  RFC 
4 O'Hara, Eimile E17  AIFENCING 
5 Hammarberg, Shaine LILOV FA / COLUMBIA H 
6 Paone, Karina MSFA 
7 Tao, Hannah AFFA 
8 Aktuna, Defne ISLAND NY 
9 Sathyanath, Kailing INTEGRITY / CHATHAM HS 
10 Mays, Hailey MISSION FC 
11 Mackey, Deveraux WESTBROOK / FC 
12 Yurt, Leyla BERGEN FC 
13 Jin, Olivia ISLAND NY 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 11
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Sathyanath, Kailing
INTEGRITY
1 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 20 +5
Cappello, Lauren
MISSION FC
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 27 11 +16
Mackey, Deveraux
WESTBROOK
3 D4 D0 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 19 +4
O'Hara, Eimile
AIFENCING
4 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.67 21 22 -1
Hammarberg, Shaine
LILOV FA
5 D1 D1 D0 D3 D1 D1 0 0.00 7 30 -23
Aktuna, Defne
ISLAND NY
6 D1 D2 D2 D3 V5 D2 1 0.17 15 26 -11
Yurt, Leyla
BERGEN FC
7 D4 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 16 +10
Referee(s):
Glon, Nicole
Zeljkovic, Jelena
ZFA

Pool #2
On strip 15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Mays, Hailey
MISSION FC
1 D1 D1 D0 V5 D1 1 0.20 8 23 -15
Valadez, Emily
MISSION FC
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Daniels, Erica
RFC
3 V5 D1 D3 D1 D0 1 0.20 10 21 -11
Jin, Olivia
ISLAND NY
4 V5 D1 V5 D2 D3 2 0.40 16 18 -2
Paone, Karina
MSFA
5 D3 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 16 +4
Tao, Hannah
AFFA
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 14 +8
Referee(s):
Kuksa, Anton
FAW

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Valadez, Emily D17  MISSION FC  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
2 Cappello, Lauren D17  MISSION FC  0.83  27  11  +16  Advanced
3 Yurt, Leyla BERGEN FC  0.67  26  16  +10  Advanced
4 Sathyanath, Kailing INTEGRITY / CHATHAM HS  0.67  25  20  +5  Advanced
5 O'Hara, Eimile E17  AIFENCING  0.67  21  22  -1  Advanced
6 Tao, Hannah AFFA  0.60  22  14  +8  Advanced
7 Paone, Karina MSFA  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
8 Mackey, Deveraux WESTBROOK / FC  0.50  23  19  +4  Advanced
9 Jin, Olivia ISLAND NY  0.40  16  18  -2  Advanced
10 Daniels, Erica E17  RFC  0.20  10  21  -11  Advanced
11 Mays, Hailey MISSION FC  0.20  23  -15  Advanced
12 Aktuna, Defne ISLAND NY  0.17  15  26  -11  Advanced
13 Hammarberg, Shaine LILOV FA / COLUMBIA H  0.00  30  -23  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Valadez, Emily
MISSION FC
 
  (1) Valadez, Emily
MISSION FC
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Valadez, Emily
MISSION FC
 
(9) Jin, Olivia
ISLAND NY
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Kopylov, Dmitri  LILOV FENCING 
  (8) Mackey, Deveraux
WESTBROOK
 
 
(8) Mackey, Deveraux
WESTBROOK
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
 
    (1) Valadez, Emily
MISSION FC
 
(5) O'Hara, Eimile
AIFENCING
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
  (12) Aktuna, Defne
ISLAND NY
 
   
(12) Aktuna, Defne
ISLAND NY
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
   
    (4) Sathyanath, Kailing
INTEGRITY
 
 
(13) Hammarberg, Shaine
LILOV FA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
 
  (4) Sathyanath, Kailing
INTEGRITY
 
 
(4) Sathyanath, Kailing
INTEGRITY
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Kuksa, Anton  FAW 
 
    (2) Cappello, Lauren
MISSION FC
 
(3) Yurt, Leyla
BERGEN FC
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Kuksa, Anton  FAW 
  (3) Yurt, Leyla
BERGEN FC
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Yurt, Leyla
BERGEN FC
 
   
(11) Mays, Hailey
MISSION FC
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
   
  (6) Tao, Hannah
AFFA
 
     
(6) Tao, Hannah
AFFA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Kopylov, Dmitri  LILOV FENCING 
     
    (2) Cappello, Lauren
MISSION FC
 
 
(7) Paone, Karina
MSFA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
 
  (10) Daniels, Erica
RFC
 
   
(10) Daniels, Erica
RFC
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
   
    (2) Cappello, Lauren
MISSION FC
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  Kuksa, Anton  FAW 
 
  (2) Cappello, Lauren
MISSION FC
 
 
(2) Cappello, Lauren
MISSION FC
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 3:16 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Cappello, Lauren MISSION FC  D17    Earns points 
2 Valadez, Emily MISSION FC  D17    Earns points 
3T Sathyanath, Kailing INTEGRITY / CHATHAM HS    Earns points 
3T Yurt, Leyla BERGEN FC    Earns points 
5 Tao, Hannah AFFA    Earns points 
6 Mackey, Deveraux WESTBROOK / FC    Earns points 
7 Daniels, Erica RFC  E17    Earns points 
8 Aktuna, Defne ISLAND NY    Earns points 
9 O'Hara, Eimile AIFENCING  E17    Earns points 
10 Paone, Karina MSFA    Earns points 
11 Jin, Olivia ISLAND NY    Earns points 
12 Mays, Hailey MISSION FC    Earns points 
13 Hammarberg, Shaine LILOV FA / COLUMBIA H    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.