Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Horsley, Asherah A17 / 52  GUTKOVSKIY 
2 Jing, Alexandra C17 / 84  GOLD 
3 Liao, Lu Jia (Lucy) D17 / 86  FENCERS 
4 Breker, Anika B17 / 96  RIFAC 
5 Lung, Katerina D17 / 97  GOLD 
6 Jing, Emily E17 / 108  GOLD 
7 Kubit, Kayleigh B16  RFC 
8 Mckee, Alexandra C17  FAW 
9 Kim, Lauren Hyomin C17  FENCERS 
10 Molho, Sofia C17  MOE FC 
11 Yugov, Elizabeth (Liz Yugov) C17  VFC 
12 Leslie, Ryanne C17  FAP 
13 Po, Edith D17  FENCERS 
14 Raso, Sofia D17  FENCERS 
15 Serban, Samantha D17  VFC 
16 Du, Hannah E17  MOE FC 
17 Holle, Aviella E17  5TFC 
18 Wu, Irene E17  OLYMPIAFC 
19 Tecson, Michaela E17  MOE FC 
20 HOOSHI, ERICA E17  5TFC 
21 SIMPSON, LYDIA E17  RFC 
22 Chen, Jia E17  GUTKOVSKIY 
23 Davidson, Sammy E17  CANDLEWOOD 
24 Boodell, Ella E16  FAW 
25 Shen, Sophia DURKAN FA / ISLAND NY 
26 Shen, Annabel DURKAN FA / ISLAND NY 
27 Veilleux-Trinh, Bernadette  
28 Maestrado, Ashley FAP 
29 Kaganovich, Katerina GUTKOVSKIY 
30 Zsenits, Veronika RFC 
31 Gaydos, Sofia FENCERS 
32 Sadan, Jordan PREMIER FC 
33 Fray-Witzer, Ava BOSTON FC 
34 Wilson, Anna FAP / FAP-NORTH 
35 Roberts, Arianna MFA 
36 Nicou, Melina H3 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 11
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Po, Edith
FENCERS
1 D4 D4 D0 V5 D2 1 0.20 15 21 -6
Horsley, Asherah
GUTKOVSKIY
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Leslie, Ryanne
FAP
3 V5 D2 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
Boodell, Ella
FAW
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 12 +10
Roberts, Arianna
MFA
5 D1 D0 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 25 -23
Shen, Sophia
DURKAN FA
6 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 15 +3
Referee(s):
Zeljkovic, Jelena
ZFA

Pool #2
On strip 12
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Yugov, Elizabeth (Liz Yugov)
VFC
1 V5 D3 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 21 18 +3
SIMPSON, LYDIA
RFC
2 D3 D2 D3 D0 V5 1 0.20 13 24 -11
Jing, Alexandra
GOLD
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11
Veilleux-Trinh, Bernadette 4 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 15 +7
Raso, Sofia
FENCERS
5 V5 V5 D3 D0 V5 3 0.60 18 14 +4
Wilson, Anna
FAP
6 D1 D4 D3 D2 D1 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Referee(s):
Zeljkovic, Dusan
ZFA

Pool #3
On strip 14
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Liao, Lu Jia (Lucy)
FENCERS
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Davidson, Sammy
CANDLEWOOD
2 D0 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 16 18 -2
Molho, Sofia
MOE FC
3 D0 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 17 +1
Serban, Samantha
VFC
4 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 12 +7
Shen, Annabel
DURKAN FA
5 D4 D2 D3 D1 V5 1 0.20 15 20 -5
Fray-Witzer, Ava
BOSTON FC
6 D0 D3 D2 D0 D0 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Referee(s):
Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein

Pool #4
On strip 15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Du, Hannah
MOE FC
1 V5 V5 D2 D0 D2 2 0.40 14 18 -4
Maestrado, Ashley
FAP
2 D2 V5 D1 D1 D3 1 0.20 12 19 -7
Nicou, Melina
H3
3 D3 D0 D0 D1 D4 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Kim, Lauren Hyomin
FENCERS
4 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 12 +10
Breker, Anika
RIFAC
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Chen, Jia
GUTKOVSKIY
6 V3 V4 V5 D4 D3 3 0.60 19 19 0
Referee(s):
Kuksa, Anton
FAW

Pool #5
On strip 8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lung, Katerina
GOLD
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 13 +10
Kaganovich, Katerina
GUTKOVSKIY
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Mckee, Alexandra
FAW
3 D4 D3 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 21 19 +2
Holle, Aviella
5TFC
4 D1 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 19 -2
Zsenits, Veronika
RFC
5 D2 D1 D0 D2 D1 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Tecson, Michaela
MOE FC
6 D1 D2 D4 D3 V5 1 0.20 15 21 -6
Referee(s):
Kyono, Emma-Tei
LILOV FENCING

Pool #6
On strip 10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Gaydos, Sofia
FENCERS
1 D0 V5 V5 V5 V2 4 0.80 17 11 +6
Jing, Emily
GOLD
2 V5 D1 V5 V5 V3 4 0.80 19 12 +7
Kubit, Kayleigh
RFC
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11
Sadan, Jordan
PREMIER FC
4 D1 D3 D0 D0 V5 1 0.20 9 24 -15
HOOSHI, ERICA
5TFC
5 D2 D2 D1 V5 D3 1 0.20 13 20 -7
Wu, Irene
OLYMPIAFC
6 D1 D2 D4 D4 V5 1 0.20 16 18 -2
Referee(s):
Simonov, Stepan
FAW

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Liao, Lu Jia (Lucy) D17 / 86  FENCERS  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
2 Breker, Anika B17 / 96  RIFAC  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
3 Kaganovich, Katerina GUTKOVSKIY  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
4 Horsley, Asherah A17 / 52  GUTKOVSKIY  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
5 Jing, Alexandra C17 / 84  GOLD  1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
6 Kubit, Kayleigh B16  RFC  0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
7 Lung, Katerina D17 / 97  GOLD  0.80  23  13  +10  Advanced
8 Kim, Lauren Hyomin C17  FENCERS  0.80  22  12  +10  Advanced
9 Jing, Emily E17 / 108  GOLD  0.80  19  12  +7  Advanced
10 Gaydos, Sofia FENCERS  0.80  17  11  +6  Advanced
11 Boodell, Ella E16  FAW  0.60  22  12  +10  Advanced
12 Veilleux-Trinh, Bernadette   0.60  22  15  +7  Advanced
13 Serban, Samantha D17  VFC  0.60  19  12  +7  Advanced
14 Raso, Sofia D17  FENCERS  0.60  18  14  +4  Advanced
15 Yugov, Elizabeth (Liz Yugov) C17  VFC  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
16 Leslie, Ryanne C17  FAP  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
17 Shen, Sophia DURKAN FA / ISLAND NY  0.60  18  15  +3  Advanced
18 Molho, Sofia C17  MOE FC  0.60  18  17  +1  Advanced
19 Chen, Jia E17  GUTKOVSKIY  0.60  19  19  Advanced
20 Holle, Aviella E17  5TFC  0.60  17  19  -2  Advanced
21 Davidson, Sammy E17  CANDLEWOOD  0.60  16  18  -2  Advanced
22 Mckee, Alexandra C17  FAW  0.40  21  19  +2  Advanced
23 Du, Hannah E17  MOE FC  0.40  14  18  -4  Advanced
24 Wu, Irene E17  OLYMPIAFC  0.20  16  18  -2  Advanced
25 Shen, Annabel DURKAN FA / ISLAND NY  0.20  15  20  -5  Advanced
26T Po, Edith D17  FENCERS  0.20  15  21  -6  Advanced
26T Tecson, Michaela E17  MOE FC  0.20  15  21  -6  Advanced
28 HOOSHI, ERICA E17  5TFC  0.20  13  20  -7  Advanced
29 Maestrado, Ashley FAP  0.20  12  19  -7  Advanced
30 SIMPSON, LYDIA E17  RFC  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
31 Sadan, Jordan PREMIER FC  0.20  24  -15  Advanced
32 Wilson, Anna FAP / FAP-NORTH  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
33 Nicou, Melina H3  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
34 Zsenits, Veronika RFC  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
35 Fray-Witzer, Ava BOSTON FC  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
36 Roberts, Arianna MFA  0.00  25  -23  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Liao, Lu Jia (Lucy)
FENCERS
 
  (1) Liao, Lu Jia (Lucy)
FENCERS
 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Liao, Lu Jia (Lucy)
FENCERS
 
(33) Nicou, Melina
H3
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Kuksa, Anton  FAW 
  (32) Wilson, Anna
FAP
 
 
(32) Wilson, Anna
FAP
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
 
    (1) Liao, Lu Jia (Lucy)
FENCERS
 
(17) Shen, Sophia
DURKAN FA
 
  12 - 11
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
  (17) Shen, Sophia
DURKAN FA
 
   
(48) -BYE-       
    (16) Leslie, Ryanne
FAP
 
 
(49) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  LILOV FENCING 
 
  (16) Leslie, Ryanne
FAP
 
 
(16) Leslie, Ryanne
FAP
 
   
    (9) Jing, Emily
GOLD
 
(9) Jing, Emily
GOLD
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Kopylov, Dmitri  LILOV FENCING 
  (9) Jing, Emily
GOLD
 
   
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) Jing, Emily
GOLD
 
   
(41) -BYE-    14 - 11
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
   
  (24) Wu, Irene
OLYMPIAFC
 
     
(24) Wu, Irene
OLYMPIAFC
 
       
    (9) Jing, Emily
GOLD
 
 
(25) Shen, Annabel
DURKAN FA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
 
  (25) Shen, Annabel
DURKAN FA
 
   
(40) -BYE-       
    (8) Kim, Lauren Hyomin
FENCERS
 
 
(57) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  Kopylov, Dmitri  LILOV FENCING 
 
  (8) Kim, Lauren Hyomin
FENCERS
 
 
(8) Kim, Lauren Hyomin
FENCERS
 
   
    (4) Horsley, Asherah
GUTKOVSKIY
 
(5) Jing, Alexandra
GOLD
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
  (5) Jing, Alexandra
GOLD
 
   
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) Jing, Alexandra
GOLD
 
   
(37) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
   
  (28) HOOSHI, ERICA
5TFC
 
     
(28) HOOSHI, ERICA
5TFC
 
       
    (12) Veilleux-Trinh, Bernadette
 
   
(21) Davidson, Sammy
CANDLEWOOD
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Kuksa, Anton  FAW 
   
  (21) Davidson, Sammy
CANDLEWOOD
 
       
(44) -BYE-           
    (12) Veilleux-Trinh, Bernadette
 
     
(53) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
     
  (12) Veilleux-Trinh, Bernadette
 
     
(12) Veilleux-Trinh, Bernadette
 
       
    (4) Horsley, Asherah
GUTKOVSKIY
 
 
(13) Serban, Samantha
VFC
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  LILOV FENCING 
 
  (13) Serban, Samantha
VFC
 
   
(52) -BYE-       
    (13) Serban, Samantha
VFC
 
   
(45) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Kuksa, Anton  FAW 
   
  (20) Holle, Aviella
5TFC
 
     
(20) Holle, Aviella
5TFC
 
       
    (4) Horsley, Asherah
GUTKOVSKIY
 
 
(29) Maestrado, Ashley
FAP
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Kopylov, Dmitri  LILOV FENCING 
 
  (29) Maestrado, Ashley
FAP
 
   
(36) Roberts, Arianna
MFA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Kuksa, Anton  FAW 
   
    (4) Horsley, Asherah
GUTKOVSKIY
 
 
(61) -BYE-    15 - 1
Ref:  Kopylov, Dmitri  LILOV FENCING 
 
  (4) Horsley, Asherah
GUTKOVSKIY
 
 
(4) Horsley, Asherah
GUTKOVSKIY
 
   
    (4) Horsley, Asherah
GUTKOVSKIY
 
(3) Kaganovich, Katerina
GUTKOVSKIY
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
  (3) Kaganovich, Katerina
GUTKOVSKIY
 
   
(62) -BYE-       
    (30) SIMPSON, LYDIA
RFC
 
   
(35) Fray-Witzer, Ava
BOSTON FC
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
   
  (30) SIMPSON, LYDIA
RFC
 
     
(30) SIMPSON, LYDIA
RFC
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Kopylov, Dmitri  LILOV FENCING 
     
    (14) Raso, Sofia
FENCERS
 
   
(19) Chen, Jia
GUTKOVSKIY
 
  15 - 11     
  (19) Chen, Jia
GUTKOVSKIY
 
       
(46) -BYE-           
    (14) Raso, Sofia
FENCERS
 
     
(51) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  LILOV FENCING 
     
  (14) Raso, Sofia
FENCERS
 
     
(14) Raso, Sofia
FENCERS
 
       
    (14) Raso, Sofia
FENCERS
 
   
(11) Boodell, Ella
FAW
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Kutelvas, Pavel  MEDEO FC 
   
  (11) Boodell, Ella
FAW
 
       
(54) -BYE-           
    (22) Mckee, Alexandra
FAW
 
       
(43) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Kopylov, Dmitri  LILOV FENCING 
       
  (22) Mckee, Alexandra
FAW
 
         
(22) Mckee, Alexandra
FAW
 
           
    (6) Kubit, Kayleigh
RFC
 
     
(26T) Tecson, Michaela
MOE FC
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Kyono, Emma-Tei  LILOV FENCING 
     
  (26T) Tecson, Michaela
MOE FC
 
       
(38) -BYE-           
    (6) Kubit, Kayleigh
RFC
 
     
(59) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
     
  (6) Kubit, Kayleigh
RFC
 
     
(6) Kubit, Kayleigh
RFC
 
       
    (14) Raso, Sofia
FENCERS
 
 
(7) Lung, Katerina
GOLD
 
  14 - 13
Ref:  Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein   
 
  (7) Lung, Katerina
GOLD
 
   
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Lung, Katerina
GOLD
 
   
(39) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Kuksa, Anton  FAW 
   
  (26T) Po, Edith
FENCERS
 
     
(26T) Po, Edith
FENCERS
 
       
    (7) Lung, Katerina
GOLD
 
   
(23) Du, Hannah
MOE FC
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Jelena  ZFA 
   
  (23) Du, Hannah
MOE FC
 
       
(42) -BYE-           
    (10) Gaydos, Sofia
FENCERS
 
     
(55) -BYE-    8 - 6
Ref:  Simonov, Stepan  FAW 
     
  (10) Gaydos, Sofia
FENCERS
 
     
(10) Gaydos, Sofia
FENCERS
 
       
    (2) Breker, Anika
RIFAC
 
 
(15) Yugov, Elizabeth (Liz Yugov)
VFC
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein   
 
  (15) Yugov, Elizabeth (Liz Yugov)
VFC
 
   
(50) -BYE-       
    (18) Molho, Sofia
MOE FC
 
   
(47) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
   
  (18) Molho, Sofia
MOE FC
 
     
(18) Molho, Sofia
MOE FC
 
       
    (2) Breker, Anika
RIFAC
 
 
(31) Sadan, Jordan
PREMIER FC
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Abdel Fattah (Tolba), Hussein   
 
  (31) Sadan, Jordan
PREMIER FC
 
   
(34) Zsenits, Veronika
RFC
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Glon, Nicole   
   
    (2) Breker, Anika
RIFAC
 
 
(63) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (2) Breker, Anika
RIFAC
 
 
(2) Breker, Anika
RIFAC
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 2:38 PM
Event classification: C2
Place Name Club(s) Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Horsley, Asherah GUTKOVSKIY  A17    Earns points 
2 Raso, Sofia FENCERS  D17    Earns points 
3T Jing, Emily GOLD  E17  D17  Earns points 
3T Breker, Anika RIFAC  B17    Earns points 
5 Liao, Lu Jia (Lucy) FENCERS  D17    Earns points 
6 Kubit, Kayleigh RFC  B16    Earns points 
7 Lung, Katerina GOLD  D17    Earns points 
8 Veilleux-Trinh, Bernadette   E17   
9 Jing, Alexandra GOLD  C17    Earns points 
10 Kim, Lauren Hyomin FENCERS  C17    Earns points 
11 Gaydos, Sofia FENCERS    Earns points 
12 Serban, Samantha VFC  D17    Earns points 
13 Leslie, Ryanne FAP  C17    Earns points 
14 Molho, Sofia MOE FC  C17    Earns points 
15 Mckee, Alexandra FAW  C17    Earns points 
16 SIMPSON, LYDIA RFC  E17    Earns points 
17 Kaganovich, Katerina GUTKOVSKIY    Earns points 
18 Boodell, Ella FAW  E16    Earns points 
19 Yugov, Elizabeth (Liz Yugov) VFC  C17    Earns points 
20 Shen, Sophia DURKAN FA / ISLAND NY    Earns points 
21 Chen, Jia GUTKOVSKIY  E17    Earns points 
22 Holle, Aviella 5TFC  E17    Earns points 
23 Davidson, Sammy CANDLEWOOD  E17    Earns points 
24 Du, Hannah MOE FC  E17    Earns points 
25 Wu, Irene OLYMPIAFC  E17    Earns points 
26 Shen, Annabel DURKAN FA / ISLAND NY    Earns points 
27T Po, Edith FENCERS  D17    Earns points 
27T Tecson, Michaela MOE FC  E17    Earns points 
29 HOOSHI, ERICA 5TFC  E17    Earns points 
30 Maestrado, Ashley FAP    Earns points 
31 Sadan, Jordan PREMIER FC    Earns points 
32 Wilson, Anna FAP / FAP-NORTH    Earns points 
33 Nicou, Melina H3    Earns points 
34 Zsenits, Veronika RFC    Earns points 
35 Fray-Witzer, Ava BOSTON FC    Earns points 
36 Roberts, Arianna MFA    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.