Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Han, Jaewon(Leah) D17 / 59  TOP FC 
2 Drovetsky, Alexandra D17 / 90  MEDEO FC 
3 Gaberkorn, Nadia D17 / 91  NYFA 
4 Gandhi, Sedna D17 / 96  FAW 
5 Robles, Elena C17  MFA 
6 Shoates, Jacqueline C17  FENCERS 
7 Yao, Jillian C17  MEDEO FC 
8 Paturu, Meghana D17  MEDEO FC 
9 Cao, Catherine D17  MISSION FC 
10 Lin, Katie D17  MEDEO FC 
11 Roberts, Gabrielle D17  MFA 
12 Mueller, Victoria D17  RIFAC 
13 Chan, Elizabeth E17  MEDEO FC 
14 Smuk, Daria E17  RIFAC 
15 Chiodi, Isabella E17   
16 Tomasello, Olivia E17  MORRIS FC 
17 Douglas, Julia E17  RIFAC 
18 Helton, Jenna E17   
19 Ni, Emma E17  MEDEO FC 
20 Zhao, Yingying E17  PHYFENCING / WLFC 
21 Kowalsky, Rachel E17  H3 
22 Zakharov, Anne FAW 
23 Slackman, Valerie H3 
24 Gaydos, Sofia FENCERS 
25 SIDDIQUI, Ammna UNAT / RIFAC 
26 Li, AnnieSiliang  
27 Mendoza, Clara LILOV FA 
28 Wettasinghe, Caileigh BHS 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 11
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Douglas, Julia
RIFAC
1 V5 V4 V5 D3 D3 D4 3 0.50 24 23 +1
Chiodi, Isabella 2 D3 D4 V5 D3 D4 D2 1 0.17 21 29 -8
Li, AnnieSiliang 3 D2 V5 V4 D3 D3 D2 2 0.33 19 25 -6
Mendoza, Clara
LILOV FA
4 D3 D4 D3 D4 D3 D3 0 0.00 20 29 -9
Cao, Catherine
MISSION FC
5 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 26 22 +4
Paturu, Meghana
MEDEO FC
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 4 0.67 27 23 +4
Han, Jaewon(Leah)
TOP FC
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 16 +14
Referee(s):
Zeljkovic, Miodrag (Mickey)
ZFA

Pool #2
On strip 12
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Drovetsky, Alexandra
MEDEO FC
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 22 +6
Helton, Jenna 2 D4 D4 D4 V5 V5 D4 2 0.33 26 23 +3
Shoates, Jacqueline
FENCERS
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V3 5 0.83 27 18 +9
Lin, Katie
MEDEO FC
4 V5 V5 D3 D2 D4 V4 3 0.50 23 23 0
Zakharov, Anne
FAW
5 D2 D0 D0 V3 D3 D1 1 0.17 9 27 -18
SIDDIQUI, Ammna 6 D3 D3 D4 V5 V5 D2 2 0.33 22 25 -3
Tomasello, Olivia
MORRIS FC
7 D4 V5 D2 D3 V5 V3 3 0.50 22 19 +3
Referee(s):
Chang, Edward

Pool #3
On strip 14
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Yao, Jillian
MEDEO FC
1 V5 V5 V5 V2 V5 V5 6 1.00 27 11 +16
Smuk, Daria
RIFAC
2 D1 D2 D3 D3 D4 D4 0 0.00 17 30 -13
Wettasinghe, Caileigh
BHS
3 D2 V5 D3 D3 V5 D3 2 0.33 21 26 -5
Ni, Emma
MEDEO FC
4 D3 V5 V5 D1 D2 V5 3 0.50 21 20 +1
Roberts, Gabrielle
MFA
5 D1 V5 V5 V2 D3 V5 4 0.67 21 18 +3
Gaberkorn, Nadia
NYFA
6 D1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 21 +4
Slackman, Valerie
H3
7 D3 V5 V5 D2 D4 D2 2 0.33 21 27 -6
Referee(s):
Sztan, Maria
NJIT

Pool #4
On strip 15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Mueller, Victoria
RIFAC
1 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 22 +6
Robles, Elena
MFA
2 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 21 +5
Gaydos, Sofia
FENCERS
3 D2 V5 D3 V5 D2 D4 2 0.33 21 20 +1
Chan, Elizabeth
MEDEO FC
4 D4 D3 V4 V5 D2 D1 2 0.33 19 20 -1
Kowalsky, Rachel
H3
5 V5 D2 D2 D1 D0 D2 1 0.17 12 29 -17
Gandhi, Sedna
FAW
6 D4 D4 V3 V4 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 18 +7
Zhao, Yingying
PHYFENCING
7 D2 D3 V5 V2 V5 D4 3 0.50 21 22 -1
Referee(s):
Di Filippo, Dan F.

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Yao, Jillian C17  MEDEO FC  1.00  27  11  +16  Advanced
2 Han, Jaewon(Leah) D17 / 59  TOP FC  1.00  30  16  +14  Advanced
3 Shoates, Jacqueline C17  FENCERS  0.83  27  18  +9  Advanced
4 Drovetsky, Alexandra D17 / 90  MEDEO FC  0.83  28  22  +6  Advanced
5 Robles, Elena C17  MFA  0.83  26  21  +5  Advanced
6 Cao, Catherine D17  MISSION FC  0.83  26  22  +4  Advanced
7 Gandhi, Sedna D17 / 96  FAW  0.67  25  18  +7  Advanced
8 Mueller, Victoria D17  RIFAC  0.67  28  22  +6  Advanced
9 Paturu, Meghana D17  MEDEO FC  0.67  27  23  +4  Advanced
10 Gaberkorn, Nadia D17 / 91  NYFA  0.67  25  21  +4  Advanced
11 Roberts, Gabrielle D17  MFA  0.67  21  18  +3  Advanced
12 Tomasello, Olivia E17  MORRIS FC  0.50  22  19  +3  Advanced
13 Douglas, Julia E17  RIFAC  0.50  24  23  +1  Advanced
14 Ni, Emma E17  MEDEO FC  0.50  21  20  +1  Advanced
15 Lin, Katie D17  MEDEO FC  0.50  23  23  Advanced
16 Zhao, Yingying E17  PHYFENCING / WLFC  0.50  21  22  -1  Advanced
17 Helton, Jenna E17    0.33  26  23  +3  Advanced
18 Gaydos, Sofia FENCERS  0.33  21  20  +1  Advanced
19 Chan, Elizabeth E17  MEDEO FC  0.33  19  20  -1  Advanced
20 SIDDIQUI, Ammna UNAT / RIFAC  0.33  22  25  -3  Advanced
21 Wettasinghe, Caileigh BHS  0.33  21  26  -5  Advanced
22 Slackman, Valerie H3  0.33  21  27  -6  Advanced
23 Li, AnnieSiliang   0.33  19  25  -6  Advanced
24 Chiodi, Isabella E17    0.17  21  29  -8  Advanced
25 Kowalsky, Rachel E17  H3  0.17  12  29  -17  Advanced
26 Zakharov, Anne FAW  0.17  27  -18  Advanced
27 Mendoza, Clara LILOV FA  0.00  20  29  -9  Advanced
28 Smuk, Daria E17  RIFAC  0.00  17  30  -13  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Yao, Jillian
MEDEO FC
 
  (1) Yao, Jillian
MEDEO FC
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (16) Zhao, Yingying
PHYFENCING
 
(17) Helton, Jenna
 
  15 - 11 
  (16) Zhao, Yingying
PHYFENCING
 
 
(16) Zhao, Yingying
PHYFENCING
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Di Filippo, Dan F.   
 
    (8) Mueller, Victoria
RIFAC
 
(9) Paturu, Meghana
MEDEO FC
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Sztan, Maria  NJIT 
  (9) Paturu, Meghana
MEDEO FC
 
   
(24) Chiodi, Isabella
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Sztan, Maria  NJIT 
   
    (8) Mueller, Victoria
RIFAC
 
 
(25) Kowalsky, Rachel
H3
 
  Opponent withdrew   
  (8) Mueller, Victoria
RIFAC
 
 
(8) Mueller, Victoria
RIFAC
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
 
    (5) Robles, Elena
MFA
 
(5) Robles, Elena
MFA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Sztan, Maria  NJIT 
  (5) Robles, Elena
MFA
 
   
(28) Smuk, Daria
RIFAC
 
15 - 7     
    (5) Robles, Elena
MFA
 
   
(21) Wettasinghe, Caileigh
BHS
 
  15 - 8     
  (12) Tomasello, Olivia
MORRIS FC
 
     
(12) Tomasello, Olivia
MORRIS FC
 
15 - 13       
    (5) Robles, Elena
MFA
 
 
(13) Douglas, Julia
RIFAC
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Di Filippo, Dan F.   
 
  (13) Douglas, Julia
RIFAC
 
   
(20) SIDDIQUI, Ammna
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Di Filippo, Dan F.   
   
    (4) Drovetsky, Alexandra
MEDEO FC
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Sztan, Maria  NJIT 
 
  (4) Drovetsky, Alexandra
MEDEO FC
 
 
(4) Drovetsky, Alexandra
MEDEO FC
 
   
    (5) Robles, Elena
MFA
 
(3) Shoates, Jacqueline
FENCERS
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Di Filippo, Dan F.   
  (3) Shoates, Jacqueline
FENCERS
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (14) Ni, Emma
MEDEO FC
 
   
(19) Chan, Elizabeth
MEDEO FC
 
  12 - 11
Ref:  Di Filippo, Dan F.   
   
  (14) Ni, Emma
MEDEO FC
 
     
(14) Ni, Emma
MEDEO FC
 
9 - 6       
    (6) Cao, Catherine
MISSION FC
 
   
(11) Roberts, Gabrielle
MFA
 
  15 - 14     
  (11) Roberts, Gabrielle
MFA
 
       
(22) Slackman, Valerie
H3
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Sztan, Maria  NJIT 
       
    (6) Cao, Catherine
MISSION FC
 
     
(27) Mendoza, Clara
LILOV FA
 
  14 - 13
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
     
  (6) Cao, Catherine
MISSION FC
 
     
(6) Cao, Catherine
MISSION FC
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
     
    (6) Cao, Catherine
MISSION FC
 
 
(7) Gandhi, Sedna
FAW
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Di Filippo, Dan F.   
 
  (7) Gandhi, Sedna
FAW
 
   
(26) Zakharov, Anne
FAW
 
15 - 6     
    (10) Gaberkorn, Nadia
NYFA
 
   
(23) Li, AnnieSiliang
 
  15 - 10     
  (10) Gaberkorn, Nadia
NYFA
 
     
(10) Gaberkorn, Nadia
NYFA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Zeljkovic, Dusan  ZFA 
     
    (10) Gaberkorn, Nadia
NYFA
 
 
(15) Lin, Katie
MEDEO FC
 
  15 - 11   
  (15) Lin, Katie
MEDEO FC
 
   
(18) Gaydos, Sofia
FENCERS
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Sztan, Maria  NJIT 
   
    (15) Lin, Katie
MEDEO FC
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (2) Han, Jaewon(Leah)
TOP FC
 
 
(2) Han, Jaewon(Leah)
TOP FC
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 7:26 PM
Event classification: C2
Place Name Club(s) Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Robles, Elena MFA  C17    Earns points 
2 Cao, Catherine MISSION FC  D17    Earns points 
3T Gaberkorn, Nadia NYFA  D17    Earns points 
3T Mueller, Victoria RIFAC  D17    Earns points 
5 Drovetsky, Alexandra MEDEO FC  D17    Earns points 
6 Ni, Emma MEDEO FC  E17    Earns points 
7 Lin, Katie MEDEO FC  D17    Earns points 
8 Zhao, Yingying PHYFENCING / WLFC  E17    Earns points 
9 Yao, Jillian MEDEO FC  C17    Earns points 
10 Han, Jaewon(Leah) TOP FC  D17    Earns points 
11 Shoates, Jacqueline FENCERS  C17    Earns points 
12 Gandhi, Sedna FAW  D17    Earns points 
13 Paturu, Meghana MEDEO FC  D17    Earns points 
14 Roberts, Gabrielle MFA  D17    Earns points 
15 Tomasello, Olivia MORRIS FC  E17    Earns points 
16 Douglas, Julia RIFAC  E17    Earns points 
17 Helton, Jenna   E17    Earns points 
18 Gaydos, Sofia FENCERS    Earns points 
19 Chan, Elizabeth MEDEO FC  E17    Earns points 
20 SIDDIQUI, Ammna UNAT / RIFAC    Earns points 
21 Wettasinghe, Caileigh BHS    Earns points 
22 Slackman, Valerie H3    Earns points 
23 Li, AnnieSiliang     Earns points 
24 Chiodi, Isabella   E17    Earns points 
25 Kowalsky, Rachel H3  E17    Earns points 
26 Zakharov, Anne FAW    Earns points 
27 Mendoza, Clara LILOV FA    Earns points 
28 Smuk, Daria RIFAC  E17    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.